Kempeleen Maratonklubi
Kempeleen Maratonklubi ry:n logo

1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017

3. Kempele-maraton 14.9.1991

Sarja: M yleinen 42.195 m






1. Marko Paukkeri Muhoksen Urheilijat 2.44.42
2. Heikki Ollila Kuntta Ukot 2.56.13
3. Reijo Viinonen Oulu Triathlon Club 2.7.16
4. Teuvo Vähkyrä Pudasjärvi 2.59.59
5. Hannu tohmola Meri Lapin Maratoonarit 3.04.42
6. Terho Paltamo Oulu 3.07.24
7. Keijo Tikkanen Rokuan Ryhti 3.08.02
8. Tapio Manninen Oulu Triathlon Club 3.08.46
9. Tauno Kontio Ranuan Peura 3.13.34
10. Tomi Ronkainen Oulu 3.15.17
11. Kauko Mustonen Reisjärven Pilke 3.15.28
12. Jarmo Ihalainen K Pohjalainen 3.21.46
13. Jyrki Leskelä Oulun Pyrintö 3.23.11
14. Risto Jääskeläinen Haapajärvi 3.34.34
15. Elmo Malinen Oulu 3.36.01
16. Reijo Keinänen Raahe 4.14.37
17. Kyösti Haukipuro 4.16.44
Sarja: M40 42.195 km






1. Eino Jääskö Merilapin Maratoonarit 2.49.42
2. Martti Ruotsalainen Pyhäjärven Pohti 2.55.42
3. Matti Luokkanen ONMKY 2.58.11
4. Heikki Pyhäluoto Vihannin Urheilijat 2.58.54
5. Esko Hämeennniemi Oulun Hiihtoseura 3.01.19
6. Voitto Rautio Lohtajan Veikot 3.10.33
7. Kauko Siltala LK-Products 3.15.47
8. Rauno Kaipala 3.16.38
9. Erkki Pyykkönen Vesaisen Pojat 3.19.09
10. Esa Lindholm Kälviän Tarmo 3.19.41
11. Pauli Häkkinen ONMKY 3.23.25
12. Aimo Helomaa Oulu Triathlon Club 3.27.01
13. Ahti Tervo Haukipudas 3.31.02
14. Timo Vikstedt ONMKY 3.31.21
15. Keijo Raudaskoski Alatornion Pirkat 3.34.24
16. Seppo Tervola LSD Oulu 3.36.12
17. Urpo Teirikko Pohjan Miesten Kerho 3.38.22
18. Keijo Nissilä Pohjolan Papit 3.42.22
19. Tapio Leinonen Pohjolan Papit 3.42.22
20. Pertti Vesteri Oulun Hiihtoseura 3.51.33
21. Pekka Koivula 4.16.46








Sarja: M50 42.195 km






1. Seppo Hätälä Rantsilan Urheilijat 2.56.51
2. Antero Karjalainen Kainuun Kuntoässät 3.00.38
3. Matti Hänninen Siikajoen Sisu 3.06.56
4. Paavo Takalahti Kempele 3.21.33
5. Mauno Karhunen äänekoski 3.28.06
6. Lars Strandwall Lenkki-Boys 3.34.30
7. Hans Ahlsved IF Brahe 3.38.45
8. Vieno Koivumaa LSD Oulu 3.47.28
9. Matti Väätäjä Helsinki 3.51.36
10. Matti Helistö Merilapin Maratoonarit 4.03.56
11. Tauno Gullsten Nuuskakairan Marat Tornio 4.16.47




Sarja: M Pyörätuoli 42.195 km






1. Markku Karjalainen
1.55.15
2. Ari Mäkelä
1.56.19
3. Lassi Nyman
2.26.42
4. Veikko Kalliokokko
2.55.56
5. Eero Mäki
3.22.18








Sarja: M 21.10 km






1. Timo-Pekka Kalermo Oulun Pyrintö 1.09.54
2. Erkki Suorsa KeMaKi 1.12.50
3. Jorma Tolonen Kainuun Kunto-ässät 1.15.50
4. Kari Pakaslahti Oulu 1.16.44
5. Keijo Pulkkinen ONMKY 1.16.55
6. Eero Niskasaari ONMKY 1.18.07
7. Marko Akselin Sulkaman Kipinä 1.20.18
8. Jari Lehtinen Kuusihumu 1.22.01
9. Jussi Torvi Vihannin Urheilijat 1.24.35
10. Pentti Krigsholm RDS 1.27.03
11. Matti Viitanen
1.28.11
12. Harri Karjala Oulu 1.32.11
13. Seppo Routaniemi Rautaruukki Oy 1.33.00
14. Anssi Holmberg
1.33.18
15. Ari Lehto OTE 1.33.25
16. Tuomo Leskinen Rautaruukki Oy 1.34.03
17. Tapio Kuha
1.35.55
18. Eino Keränen Oulunsalo 1.37.12
19. Kari Juola
1.37.28
20. Andrew Hoiles Kempele 1.38.12
21. Tuomo Leimurautio Lumijoen Lumiukot 1.40.49
22. Hannu Rönkä Oulunsalo 1.40.49
23. Kimmo Keinänen Risk Runners 1.41.32
24. Olavi Keinänen Risk Runners 1.41.32
25. Matti Pohjosenperä Oulu 1.44.13
26. Mikko Posio
1.44.54
27. Vesa Verronen
1.45.25
28. Tapani Kurkela Merikoski RK 1.49.40
29. Lauri Lajunen
1.55.06
30. Veli-Matti Jylhä-Ollila Oulu 1.55.26
31. Jan-Erik Nylund Oulu 1.57.22
32. Paavo Kokko
2.01.31
33. Atso Järvinen 2.01.31




Sarja: M Pyörätuoli 21.10 km






1. Matti Leinonen Inva Urh 1.16.35
2. Veikko Kalliokokko Kauhajoki 1.22.46


Sarja: M Yleinen 10.00 km





1. Risto Laitinen Raahen Vesa 33.20
2. Pentti Karppi ONMKY 33.20,5
3. Jorma Ellilä Oulun Pyrintö 35.52
4. Kauko Vahera Kempeleen Maraton Klubi 37.19
5. Pentti Haanpää Kemi 40,54
6. Rainer Sandelin Rotary Meri-Oulu 1.22.03




Sarja: M Kunto 10.00 km






1. Tuomo Poukkanen Haukipudas 37.56
2. Petri Juntunen Kiuruveden Jänne 40.41
3. Tapio Partala 40.47
4. Petri Alamikkelä 41.04
5. Pauli Mikkonen Kiuruveden Jänne 41.45
6. Jouko Lyytikäinen 42.26
7. Arto Rantakari 45.29
8. Juhani Valpas 48.02
9. Erkki Vornanen Tuiran Klubi 55.32
10. Pentti Jouppila Rotary Kuntoisku 55.32
11. Kauno Etelä Kempeleen Pyrintö 1.04.14




Sarja: N yl 42.195 km






1. Päivi Luokkanen Taivalkosken Kuohu 3.23.25
2. Maire Vanhatalo 3.36.09
3. Pirkko Kinnunen 3.54.06




Sarja: N yl 21.10 km






1. Paula Lihavainen ONMKY 1.22.54
2. Hely Taskila 1.33.00
3. Pirkko Posio 1.34.39
4. Seija Reko 1.37.47
5. Pirjo Mäntyranta Tornion Pyry 1.40.49
6. Anu Sankilampi Kempeleen Kiri 1.41.05
7. Sirpa Länkinen Lumijoen Lumiukot 1.44.57
8. Helena Loukkola Jyväskylä 1.49.40
9. Tuula Routaniemi Raahen Fysio 1.55.05
10. Sirkka Niemelä Oulun Tarmo 2.01.16




Sarja: N yl 10.00 km






1. Helena Rantakari Raahen Vesa 37.14
2. Sisko Hiltunen Oulun NMKY 40,55
3. Tuulikki Pirilä Oulun NMKY 42,50
4. Mervi Niiranen Oulu FT 3 43.16
5. Maija Kylmänen Oulu FT 3 43.33




Sarja: M 16 10.00 km






1. Jari Matinlauri Vihannin Urheilijat 45.02




Sarja: N 16 10.00 km






1. Kirsi Kokko Kempeleen Pyrintö 43.20
2. Johanna Ollakka Kempeleen Pyrintö 44.44
3. Kati Haapakorva Kempeleen Kiri 49.17
4. Maria Ohukainen Kempeleen Kiri 1.00.07

1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017