Kempeleen Maratonklubi
Kempeleen Maratonklubi ry:n logo

1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018

7. Kempele-maraton 2.9.1995

Sarja: M yleinen 42.195 m




1. ( 1) Ari Järvinen Nokian Urheilijat 2.41.48
2. ( 7) Heikki Hyvärinen LSD Oulu 2.47.12
3. ( 4) Sauli Honkanen Lapin Sudet 2.49.10
4. ( 23) Jouni Kärkkäinen Karihaaran Karu 2.49.42
5. ( 29) Ismo Kullberg LSD Oulu 2.52.02
6. ( 16) Jani Kynsijärvi Taivalkosken Kuohu 2.55.07
7. ( 5) Jarmo Juuso Rovaniemen Lappi 2.55.44
8. ( 6) Jouni Välipakka Keminmaa 2.56.33
9. ( 26) Juha Juopperi Oulun Pyrintö 3.16.50
10. ( 17) Terence Fell Bodens SK 3.16.53
11. ( 15) Jarno Mustonen Kuusamo 3.17.47
12. ( 11) Juha Lappalainen Oulu 3.19.30
13. ( 2) Juha-Pekka Turpeinen Karttulan Urheilijat 3.28.31
14. ( 21) Marko Holma Oulun Lääket. Kilta 3.43.00
15. ( 14) Pasi Jämsä Oksava/Haapajärvi 3.46.40
16. ( 25) Ari Haapamäki Toholammin Urheilijat 3.54.30
17. ( 12) Ilkka Pajunen Oulun Lääket. Kilta 3.54.54
18. ( 9) Jani Kuisma Oulun Lääket. Kilta 4.00.46
19. ( 22) Pauli Nykyri Sodankylä 4.09.44
20. ( 20) Juha Oksanen ASSA 21 4.36.39
21. ( 28) Jyri Pyrrö CCC 5.06.43
( 10) Risto Kinnunen Oulun Lääket. Kilta kesk
( 18) Marko Väänänen Kempele kesk



Sarja: M35 42.195 km




1. ( 63) Kalervo Tyni Taivalkosken Kuohu 2.47.28
2. ( 54) Kari Takalo KeMaKi 2.52.59
3. ( 49) Markku Tikkala Veitsiluodon Kisaveikot 2.55.22
4. ( 47) Markku Suvela Savonlinna 2.55.50
5. ( 42) Veli Kalaoja Kestilän Kisa-Veikot 2.56.50
6. ( 66) Heikki Ojantakanen Oulunsuun Heitto 2.57.05
7. ( 50) Jorma Mikkonen Ii 2.57.13
8. ( 67) Heikki Ollila Haapajärvi 3.01.04
9. ( 55) Vesa Hyvärinen Oulu 3.04.26
10. ( 57) Vesa Törmänen Oulunsalo 3.07.08
11. ( 68) Risto Jääskeläinen Haapajärvi 3.08.15
12. ( 75) Ilkka Pekkinen Arctic Marathon Club 3.12.34
13. ( 71) Markku Hänninen OuVa 3.15.53
14. ( 70) Kuisma Suopela Tervolan Terävä 3.17.55
15. ( 64) Matti Tyni Taivalkosken Kuohu 3.18.52
16. ( 52) Matti Virsu Veitsiluodon Kisaveikot 3.22.46
17. ( 77) Esa Vanhatalo Risk Runners 3.24.14
18. ( 72) Lauri Mikkonen Oulu 3.32.20
19. ( 74) Heikki Aho Kokkola 3.36.29
20. ( 53) Jari Hautasaari Oulu 3.37.06
21. ( 69) Kari Holma Haukiputaan Taideyhd 3.37.30
22. ( 60) Timo Olavi Ylipekkala Alatornion Pirkat 3.38.27
23. ( 46) Juhani Aho Pietarsaari 3.38.39
24. ( 65) Vesa Liljamo Oulu 3.41.08
25. ( 51) Tuomo Leimurautio Lumijoen Lumiukot 3.41.13
26. ( 62) Jukka Rönkä Raahe 3.48.49
27. ( 58) Henry Korpua Kuusamo 3.52.53
28. ( 44) Matti Nuutinen OYKS Vapari 3.53.03
29. ( 73) Veli Möttönen Oulu 3.58.13
30. ( 59) Alpo Paakkolanvaara Karihaaran Karu 3.58.59
31. ( 61) Juhani Korhonen Alatornion Pirkat 3.59.55
32. ( 41) Hannu Paajanen Oulu 4.08.15
33. ( 48) Seppo Varpuluoma Häjyt 4.27.06
34. ( 45) Jarmo Karpakka Oulu 4.51.45
35. ( 56) Heikki Marjakangas Oulainen 5.22.13






Sarja: M45 42.195 km




1. ( 89) Jorma Nuopponen Savonlinnan Seud VetUrh 2.46.49
2. ( 93) Jaakko Heikkinen Kuusamo 2.58.46
3. ( 87) Martti Moilanen Kainuun K-Ä 3.00.17
4. ( 91) Esko Perttunen Karihaaran Karu 3.09.47
5. ( 111) Paavo Kokko Ylikiiminki 3.10.23
6. ( 83) Matti Vainila Vaasan Tekniset 3.12.15
7. ( 97) Aimo Helomaa OTC 3.12.56
8. ( 90) Alpo Pelkonen Oulunsalon Vasama 3.16.11
9. ( 96) Matti Nuuttila Jyväskylä 3.17.52
10. ( 112) Ilkka Laulumaa RaSVe 3.18.25
11. ( 95) Erkki Ryhänen Posion Visa 3.19.37
12. ( 108) Onni Tiiperi Alatornion Pirkat 3.23.12
13. ( 99) Ari Karppinen Otanmäen Teräs 3.23.50
14. ( 107) Tapio Leinonen Pohjolan Papit 3.24.39
15. ( 82) Jorma Kupiainen Meri-Lapin Maratoonarit 3.25.50
16. ( 113) Erkki Torvela HauVe 3.26.13
17. ( 81) Ilkka Pentikäinen OYKS Vapari 3.34.53
18. ( 103) Lauri Päkkilä ONMKY 3.35.38
19. ( 130) Risto Niskakangas Oulu 3.35.39
20. ( 106) Pentti Vuontisjärvi ArcticMC 3.36.51
21. ( 94) Urpo Mäkinen Pori 3.44.39
22. ( 98) Matti Heikinheimo
3.50.03
23. ( 102) Leif Strömbäck Bodens SK 3.52.49
24. ( 105) Veikko Meriläinen Haapajärven Kiilat 3.55.38
25. ( 101) Keijo Raudaskoski Alatornion Pirkat 3.55.54
26. ( 100) Timo Impiö Sotkamon Jymy 3.58.33
27. ( 104) Seppo Pusula Keminmaa 4.02.54
28. ( 114) Urpo Teirikko Pohjanmiesten Kerho 4.12.58
29. ( 110) Veikko Korsumaa Ylivieskan Kuula 4.13.01
30. ( 85) Matti Ketola KemSki 5.01.23
( 92) Markku Arvela Lappeenrannan UM kesk
( 115) Aarno Anttila Risk Runners kesk






Sarja: M55 42.195 km




1. ( 137) Antti Rautio Toholammin Urheilijat 3.16.26
2. ( 134) Matti Pirskanen KusVu Kuopio 3.34.20
3. ( 141) Paavo Takalahti Kempeleen Sporttipojat 3.36.01
4. ( 139) Matti Helistö Karihaaran Karu 3.42.39
5. ( 140) Martti Nieminen Oulunsalon Vasama 3.48.57
6. ( 133) Onni Siltala
3.53.21
7. ( 138) Jussi Ristanen Kuntopirkat 4.01.00
8. ( 131) Vieno Koivumaa LSD Oulu 4.03.06
9. ( 132) Paavo Palokangas Vaasans VetUrh 4.13.48
10.( 135) Martti Lehtinen Kirkkonummi 4.32.37
( 136) Ossi Hjelmroos Toholammin Urheilijat kesk



Sarja: M Kunto 42.195 km




1. ( 162) Timo Ronkainen Kuusamon Erä Veikot 3.19.11
2. ( 177) Hannu Kalevi Tohmola Meri Lapin Maratoonarit 3.21.02
3. ( 165) Mika Louhimo Oulu 3.23.40
4. ( 175) Esa Hanhisuvanto ONMKY/KKM 3.24.53
5. ( 166) Niilo Tyni Kuusamon Erä Veikot 3.25.39
6. ( 173) Sami Karvonen VetU 3.29.02
7. ( 167) Martti Tyni Kuusamon Erä Veikot 3.30.03
8. ( 171) Eero Johannes Juustila 3.46.10
9. ( 176) Vesa Verronen Lepardit 3.47.42
10. ( 172) Timo Pekka Hosti Oulu 3.53.47
11. ( 169) Petri Tapani Sormunen Kajaani 3.58.48
12. ( 168) Kari Pekka Vanninen Tornio 3.59.08
13. ( 174) Jussi Matti Paakkari Oulu 4.36.36
14. ( 161) Raimo Karhu OYKS 4.43.52
( 164) Olaus Ritamäki Kempele kesk



Sarja: M 21.10 km




1. ( 31) Esa Kurvinen ONMKY 1.12.27
2. ( 317) Janne Rissanen Polar Syke 1.13.15
3. ( 307) Risto Laitinen Raahen Vesa 1.13.22
4. ( 306) Simo Pöllänen Vihannin Urheilijat 1.15.43
5. ( 308) Pekka Raudaskoski Haapaveden Urheilijat 1.16.02
6. ( 315) Ari Järnfors Kemi 1.19.47
7. ( 303) Martti Marjakangas KeMaKi 1.20.55
8. ( 314) Keijo Pulkkinen Lepardit 1.20.59
9. ( 318) Onni Tyni Taivalkosken Kuohu 1.21.11
10. ( 312) Juhani Romu AMC 1.29.59
11. ( 309) Lari Riusala LSD Oulu 1.30.03
12. ( 316) Esa Leinonen Oulu 1.34.04
13. ( 302) Jouni Tahkola Kempele 1.34.16
14. ( 310) Reijo Hummastenniemi Oulu 1.36.32
15. ( 305) Toimi Rajala Raahen Maitohapot 1.39.55
16. ( 313) Pentti Laurila Kiimingin Urheilijat 1.40.18
17. ( 301) Tapani Tavasti Oulu 2.11.17



Sarja: M Kunto 21.10 km




1. ( 349) Heikki Pyhäluoto Vihannin Urheilijat 1.26.15
2. ( 344) Kauko Siltala LK-Sport 1.30.45
3. ( 360) Pekka Kivijärvi Piippolan Terävä 1.33.02
4. ( 340) Leo Turpeinen LSD Oulu 1.34.00
5. ( 351) Mathias Grön ONMKY 1.34.05
6. ( 357) Elmo Malinen Elmo Set 1.35.51
7. ( 365) Vesa Leinonen Oulunsalo 1.38.31
8. ( 355) Pertti Kemi
1.38.35
9. ( 347) Heikki Backman Iin Yritys 1.40.09
10. ( 364) Pasi Kehusmaa Oulu 1.40.27
11. ( 343) Jarno Leinonen 1.41.34
12. ( 356) Jouko Etelä PK Cables 1.41.59
13. ( 362) Pekka Lindvall Oulu 1.42.27
14. ( 353) Paavo Uusitalo Puukeskus Oy 1.42.57
15. ( 361) Leo Kamsula 1.44.16
16. ( 363) Esa Kiviharju 1.44.18
17. ( 341) Matti Rissanen SLL Oulu 1.44.27
18. ( 348) Risto Skarp LSD Oulu 1.44.40
19. ( 352) Juha Häyrynen A-Rakennusmies 1.46.30
20. ( 366) Pasi Kaikkonen Oulu 1.50.18
21. ( 345) Juhani Lämsä Oulun Suunnistajat 1.51.34
22. ( 354) Veikko Timonen 1.54.37
23. ( 358) Tenho Tuomela JT Talo 1.56.12
24. ( 367) Jukka Pekka Karppinen Lepardit 1.57.48
25. ( 350) Harri Pulkkinen Orion 2.11.24
26. ( 342) Erkki Leinonen 2.13.33
27. ( 369) Jarmo Kiuttu Perämeren Rasti 2.36.58
28. ( 368) Esa Kiuttu Perämeren Rasti 2.36.59
( 346) Markku Backman Iin Yritys kesk
( 359) Jarmo Laurila JT Talo kesk

Sarja: M Yleinen 10.00 km




1. ( 413) Juha Tiilikainen OTC 34.08
2. ( 406) Kari Pakaslahti ONMKY 34.23
3. ( 412) Pentti Karppi Oulu 35.53
4. ( 414) Leo Pekkala Rovaniemi 36.12
5. ( 403) Kai Ojala Oulun Hiihtoseura 36.42
6. ( 409) Hannu Karstunen Haapaveden Urheilijat 38.01
7. ( 417) Teuvo Blomster Oulunsuun Heitto 38.19
8. ( 416) Aulis Ekdahl Muhoksen urheilijat 38.58
9. ( 402) Ari Lehtinen Pyhäjärven Pohti 38.59
10. ( 407) Osmo Ponnikas Raahen Sporttiveteraanit 39.08
11. ( 400) Esko Karvinen Raahenseudun Vet Urh 39.58
12. ( 404) Markus Oksanen Oulu 41.36
13. ( 405) Jouko Helsten Oulun Hiihtoseura 42.16
14. ( 415) Timo Rantala Raahenseudun Vet Urh 44.16
15. ( 401) Pekka Mustonen
44.52
16. ( 410) Arto Myllylä Oulu 45.15
17. ( 411) Raimo Holappa Oulu 47.49
18. ( 418) Toni Blomster Oulunsuun Heitto 48.14
19. ( 408) Jouni Seppälä Cylinda Tiimi 49.08



Sarja: M 16 6.00 km




1. ( 436) Vesa Rahkolin Ylivieskan Kuula 25.12
2. ( 437) Jukka Pekka Multasuo Kempeleen Pyrintö 26.46
3. ( 438) Kim Kuiri Oulun Pyrintö 28.20






Sarja: N yl 42.195 km




1. ( 204) Sisko Mertala Kuivaniemen Yritys 3.15.16
2. ( 205) Riitta Päivärinta LSD Oulu 3.19.31
3. ( 206) Erja Nurkkala Oulaisten Huima 3.33.31
4. ( 202) Mervi Perkkiö OYKS Vapari 3.35.49
5. ( 207) Leena Nauha Oulu 3.36.17
6. ( 208) Marika Hiltunen Oulun Pyrintö 3.37.26
7. ( 201) Mari Niemi Oulu 3.42.23
8. ( 200) Maire Rantala Oulu 3.53.09
9. ( 211) Sinikka Levoska OYKS 3.58.14
10. ( 210) Outi Maarit Liisanuutti
4.04.11
11. ( 212) Helena Tikkanen OYKS Vapari 4.10.17
12. ( 209) Mervi Maritta Pyrrö RDS Rovaniemi 4.31.05
13. ( 203) Sari Kemppainen Oulu 5.18.26



Sarja: N40 42.195 km




1. ( 222) Orvokki Mäyrä Kiuruveden Jänne 3.06.40
2. ( 215) Kaarina Länkinen ONMKY 3.18.05
3. ( 217) Pirkko Kinnunen LSD Oulu 3.33.46
4. ( 220) Eeva Honkonen Tampere 3.45.17
5. ( 223) Aune Lintulahti RDS Rovaniemi 4.31.42
6. ( 218) Irja Yli-Marttila LSD Oulu 5.22.47
( 216) Raija Seppä Ylivieskan Kuula kesk



Sarja: N Kunto 42.195 km




1. ( 234) Henriikka Honkonen Oulu 3.37.11
2. ( 233) Tuula Ristanen 3.49.03
3. ( 232) Erja Korhonen Rovaniemi 3.49.04
4. ( 230) Merja Huhanantti Rovaniemi 3.52.03
5. ( 235) Maritta Perälä-Heade Oulu 3.53.54



Sarja: N yl 21.10 km




1. ( 338) Sisko Hiltunen ONMKY 1.28.00
2. ( 334) Maarit Kankaala ONMKY 1.37.25
3. ( 333) Päivi Vuolo-Merilä Oulu 1.44.25
4. ( 337) Riitta Koivunen APK/Oulu 1.44.26
5. ( 339) Ulla Pentinlehto ONMKY 1.47.35
6. ( 381) Seija Ervasti OYKS/Vaparit 1.52.35
7. ( 382) Anja Kuiri LSD Oulu 1.54.43
8. ( 331) Raili Kupiainen Melama Keminmaa 2.04.12
9. ( 335) Leena Mäkitervo Oulu 2.06.00
10. ( 336) Hanna Pelkonen Oulunsalon Vasama 2.08.38
11. ( 380) Terttu Paaso ONMKY 2.17.13
12. ( 332) Tuula Tähtinen Oulu 2.26.07



Sarja: N Kunto 21.10 km




1. ( 371) Sari Järvi Rovaniemi 1.44.14
2. ( 370) Sari Mella Rovaniemi 1.54.38
3. ( 376) Sirkka Niemelä Oulun Tarmo 1.55.00
4. ( 375) Merja Möttönen Oulu 2.00.26
5. ( 374) Marjaleena Virtanen Oulu 2.03.35
6. ( 373) Pirjo Hanhisuvanto ONMKY/KKM 2.03.36
7. ( 372) Soili Kallio-Pulkkinen Iin terveyskeskus 2.11.23



Sarja: N Kunto 10.00 km




1. ( 421) Seija Reko ONMKY 37.21
2. ( 422) Juliaana Kaltakari ONMKY 40.21
3. ( 420) Johanna Kulju Alatornion Pirkat 42.47
4. ( 424) Mervi Nikkanen Oulu 47.06
5. ( 423) Rauni Karstunen Haapaveden Urheilijat 54.08



Sarja: N16 6.00 km




1. ( 430) Eveliina Mäyrä Kiuruveden Jänne 28.27

1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018