Kempeleen Maratonklubi
Kempeleen Maratonklubi ry:n logo

1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018

8. Kempele-maraton 7.9.1996

Sarjat:






Sarja: M yleinen 42.195 m






1. ( 12) Jorma Kuronen Kajaanin Kipinä 2.32.01
2. ( 28) Aki Moilanen Oulun Pyrintö 2.38.20
3. ( 34) Kari Pakaslahti ONMKY 2.44.02
4. ( 14) Ari Kokkonen KeMaKi 2.44.09
5. ( 17) Kari Saastamoinen Kiuruveden Jänne 2.50.08
6. ( 2) Timo Humppi KSKS 2.53.58
7. ( 25) Ismo Kullberg Ikiliikkujat Oulu 2.55.20
8. ( 7) Markku Suvela Savonlinna 2.55.38
9. ( 1) Lassi Ahola-Huhta Oulu 2.56.59
10. ( 31) Risto Jääskeläinen Haapajärvi 3.00.36
11. ( 38) Juha-Matti Lehtinen KeMaKi 3.01.43
12. ( 22) Kyösti Haataja Rovaniemi 3.06.58
13. ( 21) Samuli Hannula Oulu 3.07.55
14. ( 29) Markku Rosenström ONMKY 3.09.01
15. ( 6) Hans Göransson K-HKS 3.13.35
16. ( 32) Esa Mäkitalo Alatornion Pirkat 3.15.04
17. ( 8) Jukka Ervasti LKS 3.16.35
18. ( 16) Mika Louhimo Oulu 3.17.38
19. ( 37) Tomi Penna OYS 3.21.26
20. ( 35) Alpo Paakkolanvaara Keltainen Kuljetus Kemi 3.23.11
21. ( 11) Mauri Aukio VTT 3.23.13
22. ( 15) Juha Hautalahti Oulu 3.25.46
23. ( 3) Vesa Joutila KSKS 3.28.31
24. ( 9) Aki Lokasaari K-PKS 3.38.53
25. ( 5) Raimo Lääkkölä LKS 3.40.05
26. ( 18) Pekka Lämsä
3.47.22
27. ( 36) Pertti Tornberg Muonion Tunturi Veikot 3.51.25
28. ( 4) Matti Käkelä Pirkkala 3.54.55.
29. ( 33) Veikko Meriläinen Haapajärvi 3.55.31
30. ( 23) Tuomo Erola Muurolan Karhut 4.00.18
31. ( 39. Antti Lääkkö Oulunsalo 4.19.42
32. ( 40) Jarmo Hartikka OYKS/Vaparit 4.19.43
33. ( 26) Vesa Vähämöttönen Oulu 4.22.21
34. ( 20) Anssi Alanampa Oulun Lääket. Kilta 4.27.23
( 27) Paavo Belt LKS kesk




Sarja: M40 42.195 km






1. ( 67) Osmo Knuutinen Oulun Pyrintö 2.40.35
2. ( 54) Kari Takalo KeMaKi 2.44.46
3. ( 50) Bjarne östman Uusikaarlepyy 2.45.13
4. ( 62) Kalervo Tyni Taivalkosken Kuohu 2.45.30
5. ( 42) Jorma Mikkonen Ii 2.46.46
6. ( 45) Jorma Nuopponen SSVU 2.47.22
7. ( 68) Jukka Kinnunen Kainuun Kunto ässät 2.52.01
8. ( 44) Jorma Katainen KSKS 2.54.58
9. ( 58) Esko Perttunen VKV Kemi 3.03.43
10. ( 72) Kuisma Suopela Tervolan Terävä 3.04.24
11. ( 75) Paavo Kokko Ylikiiminki 3.05.23
12. ( 46) Teuvo Juuma Oulu 3.08.41
13. ( 64) Reijo Hummastenniemi Oulu 3.10.31
14. ( 61) Erik Pörhö VKV Kemi 3.12.35
15. ( 66) Lauri Mikkonen Oulu 3.14.17
16. ( 65) Osmo Ponnikas RasVe Raahe 3.16.05
17. ( 47) Niilo Tyni Kuusamon Erä-Veikot 3.18.44
18. ( 73) Aimo Helomaa OTC 3.20.06
19. ( 49) Markku Karvonen Hämeenlinna 3.20.42
20. ( 55) Eino Juusola PT-Liikunta Kemi 3.22.25
21. ( 48) Matti Nuutinen OYS/Vapari 3.34.36
22. ( 60) Reijo Lohiniva Alatornion Pirkat 3.40.19
23. ( 76) Tapio Sillanpää Oulunsalo 3.40.59
24. ( 51) Juhani Aho Pietarsaari 3.42.53
25. ( 71) Raimo Karhu Oulu 3.45.16
26. ( 74) Pasi Kehusmaa
3.46.10
27. ( 63) Jorma Lippo VTT Oulu 3.47.44
28. ( 70) Pekka Parviainen Iin Kunto 3.48.58
29. ( 53) Urpo Teirikko Pohjanmiesten Kerho 3.57.32
30. ( 52) Reijo Viittala Kangasala 3.59.28
( 57) Paavo Pääkkö Kempele kesk.
( 69) Kimmo Kunnari LKS kesk.




Sarja: M50 42.195 km






1. ( 89) Matti Väänänen Haapaveden Urheilijat 2.49.13
2. ( 97) Veli Kaakinen Rasti Velhot 3.01.49
3. ( 87) Alpo Pelkonen Oulunsalon Vasama 3.07.18
4. ( 81) Matti Nuutila Palokka Jkl 3.08.31
5. ( 93) Rauno Kaipala OYS 3.14.21
6. ( 94) Veikko Joutila Häjyt 3.19.11
7. ( 91) Pentti Kiviharju Veitsiluodon Kisaveikot 3.23.10
8. ( 98) Onni Tiiperi Alatornion Pirkat 3.23.57
9. ( 92) Ilkka Pentikäinen OYS/Vapari 3.30.09
10. ( 95) Lauri Päkkilä ONMKY/KKM 3.32.47
11. ( 88) Matti Heikinheimo Tapiola 3.7.31
12. ( 30) Keijo Raudaskoski Alatornion Pirkat 3.40.18
13. ( 86) Paavo Takalahti Kempeleen Sporttipojat 3.41.00
14. Toivo Saikkonen Oulu 304 3.46.24
15. ( 82) Pentti Koskela Rovaniemi 3.56.43
16. ( 100) Kyösti Elo Ii 4.03.23
17. ( 85) Raimo Lindberg K-PKS 4.22.12
18. ( 96) Paavo Tolonen Kaj Tku 4.31.14
( 99) Heikki Paukkeri KeMaKi kesk




Sarja: M60 42.195 km






1. ( 123) Toivo Kylmäaho KeMaKi 3.36.38
2. ( 126) Alpo Jylhä Häjyt 3.41.42
3. ( 121) Martti Raussi Pirkkala 3.48.09
4. ( 125) Arvo Tynjälä Häjyt 3.52.57
5. ( 127) Seppo Heiskanen KusVu Kuopio 4.32.02
6. ( 124) Martti Lehtinen Kirkkonummi 5.12.43




Sarja: M Kunto 42.195 km






1. ( 152) Reijo Naalisvaara Alatornion Pirkat 3.06.53
2. ( 149) Seppo Laine VKV Kemi 3.22.21
3. ( 155) Markku Hänninen Oulun Vasama 3.24.13
4. ( 156) Ari Hokkanen Oulu 3.27.45
5. ( 154) Terho Paltamo
3.30.17
6. ( 150) Pertti Paakkola 3.30.21
7. ( 142) Jarmo Isotalo SKS/Häjyt 3.34.19
8. ( 151) Matti Etelämäki Kuusamon Erä Veikot 3.38.21
9. ( 153) Vesa Verronen Lepardit 3.38.29
10. ( 144) Pertti Kemi Oulu 3.55.43
11. ( 148) Asko Jaakkola Taivalkosken Kuohu 3.58.03
12. ( 143) Samuli Helama ONMKY 4.07.25
13. ( 146) Matti Vuolteenaho Oulu 501 4.11.50
( 145) Esa Vuolteenaho Oulu 4.11.50
15. ( 147) Kari Turpeinen OTC 4.25.51
16. ( 141) Kari Vuokare Siilinjärvi 4.27.22,5




Sarja: M 21.10 km






1. ( 318) Juha Nousiainen Kouvolan Pojat 1.11.20
2. ( 187) Ilpo Juopperi Karihaaran Visa 1.15.13
3. ( 314) Jari Kostilainen ONMKY 1.15.16
4. ( 190) Kari Kangasvieri Toholammin Urheilijat 1.16.02
5. ( 192) Hansi Kitti ONMKY 1.16.09
6. ( 315) Teemu Takalo Oulunsalon Vasama 1.16.14.
7. ( 328) Markku Tikkala VKV Kemi 1.18.19
8. ( 394) Kai Ojala
1.18.23
9. ( 300) Marko Törmänen Mustosen Pyörä Kuusamo 1.19.48
10. ( 183) Yrjö Heikkinen Teku Kajaani 1.20.00
11. ( 322) Heikki Ojantakanen OlsHe 1.20.05
12. ( 185) Ari Järnfors Teku Kemi 1.20.13
13. ( 330) Veijo Mattila OlsHe 1.20.38
14. ( 320) Marko Kervinen Oulu 1.22.44
15. ( 191) Kauko Heinikoski OHS 1.22.46
16. ( 182) Matti Luokkanen ONMKY 1.22.55
17. ( 329) Pentti Haanpää VKV Kemi 1.22.57
18. ( 184) Matti Mustonen Teku Kajaani 1.26.22
19. ( 301) Tuomo Halttunen KSKS 1.28.35
20. ( 13) Heikki Aho Kokkola 1.29.04
21. ( 326) Pekka Kivijärvi Piippolan Terävä 1.29.57
22. ( 326) Matti Kauppila Oulun Tarmo 1.30.23
23. ( 317) Tapio Pihkakorpi Koskelankylän riento 1.30.38
24. ( 308) Jari Hautasaari Oulu 1.31.06
25. ( 189) Niilo Härkönen Teku Kajaani 1.31.22
26. ( 195) Erkki Manninen OlsHe 1.34.28
27. ( 324) Arto Hand Kuivaniemen yritys 1.35.13
28. ( 316) Mika Helander Elektrobit 1.35.26
29. ( 186) Jarmo Keski-Säntti Oulun Yliopisto 1.37.15
30. ( 193) Sakari Sarkkila
1.38.06
31. ( 194) Arto Myllylä Oulu 1.40.45
32. ( 310) Tapio Varamäki KSKS 1.40.56
33. ( 305) Veijo Holck LKS 1.43.17
34. ( 327) Terho Virtanen Piippolan Terävä 1.43.23
35. ( 319) Aarne Taipaleenmäki Kempeleen Sporttipojat 1.46.21
36. ( 181) Jorma Auvinen Kuopio/Pfitzer 1.48.55
37. ( 323) Lauri Heikkilä
1.51.42
38. ( 313) Mika Räsänen Kotka 1.53.43
39. ( 312) Jarmo Karpakka Oulu 1.56.03
40. ( 196) Raimo Seikkala
2.05.10
41. (306) Asko Peuraniemi LKS 2.11.40
42. ( 311) Niilo-Pekka Huttunen KSKS 2.22.42




Sarja: M Kunto 21.10 km






1. ( 351) Jarkko Päkkilä PyPo 1.27.37
2. ( 357) Jarmo Laurila
1.27.59
3. ( 340) Juha-Pekka Turpeinen OYS/Karttulan Urheilijat 1.29.27
4. ( 346) Kari Erving
1.29.29
5. ( 352) Keijo Kähärä PyPo 1.33.38
6. ( 345) Pentti Laurila Kiimingin Urheilijat 1.34.56
7. ( 332) Leo Turpeinen Ikiliikkujat 1.35.19
8. ( 355) Asko Kreivi
1.35.47
9. ( 382) Petri Myllymäki Kuivasjärven Aura 1.37.28
10. ( 358) Petri Snellman
1.37.59
11. ( 343) Matti Eskelinen OTC 1.38.55
12. ( 349) matti helistö Karihaaran Karu 1.39.22
13. ( 354) Markku Kivari Lepardit 1.40.01
14. ( 353) Jouni Riipinen
1.41.19
15. (336) Matti Rissanen Oulu 1.41.52
16. ( 334) Hannu Paajanen Oulu 1.42.15
17. ( 333) Juhani Hämäläinen Pyhtään Kisa 1.45.15
18. ( 350) Juha Häyrynen ARM 1.45.57
19. ( 339) Risto Kinnunen Oulun Lääketiet. Kilta 1.46.07
20. ( 356) Jaakko Okkonen
1.47.10
21. ( 331) Jouni Seppälä Cylinda Team Kempele 1.47.37
22. ( 600) Pekka Lindvall Oulu 1.47.53
23. ( 342) Mikko Flink Oulu 1.51.16
24. ( 341) Ilkka Pajunen Oulun Lääketiet. Kilta 1.51.35
25. ( 359) Heikki Vänttilä
1.52.20
26. ( 360) Kari Mettovaara ONMKY 1.52.57
27. ( 344) Aarne Ulander ONMKY 1.53.00
28. ( 381) Markku Backman Iin Yritys 1.54.25
29. ( 128) Heikki Alanne Oulun Pyrintö 1.55.56
30. ( 337) Tommi Jämsä Elektrobit 1.59.27
31. ( 347) Pasi Tolonen Iisalmen Visa 2.00.14
32. ( 380) Reima Södervall ONMKY 2.07.14


Sarja: M Yleinen 10.00 km





1. ( 402) Mika Särkelä Lapin Veikot 33.50
2. ( 400) Teemu Kankkunen Oulun Pyrintö 35.19
3. ( 401) Ilkka Martinkauppi OTC 47.56




Sarja: M 40 10.00 km






1. ( 422) Pentti Karppi ONMKY 33.35
2. ( 421) Tuomo Leimurautio LuLu 40.44
3. ( 423) Viljo Yrttiaho Oulu 51.51








Sarja: N yl 42.195 km






1. ( 208) Riitta Päivärinta Ikiliikkujat Oulu 3.20.56
2. ( 209) Henriikka Honkanen Oulu 3.28.53
3. ( 207) Marika Hiltunen OP 3.30.15
4. ( 201) Leena Nauha ONMKY 3.32.05
5. ( 205) Lea Mustonen 3.34.35
6. ( 206) Mari Niemi OYS 3.35.23
7. ( 202) Päivi Vuolo-Merilä OYS/Kiiturit 3.42.23
8. ( 204) Riitta Koivunen APK 3.42.24
9. ( 203) Sirpa Kellokumpu RDS 3.48.32
10. ( 200) Päivi Uusimaa-Salonen SKS/Häjyt 4.27.22




Sarja: N40 42.195 km






1. ( 230) Riitta Vikstedt OYS 3.23.07
2. ( 224) Pirkko Kinnunen Ikiliikkujat Oulu 3.29.43
3. ( 231) Tuulikki Pirilä OYKS 3.39.13
4. ( 232) Maire Vanhatalo OYKS 3.42.24
5. ( 222) Irma Saarinen KSKS 3.53.12
6. ( 228) Eila Rantamäki Seinäjoki 4.02.21
7. ( 226) Riitta Kokko Pirkkala 4.08.22
8. ( 229) Liisa Nuutila Kunnonpojat Jkl 5.00.25




Sarja: N Kunto 42.195 km






1. ( 241) Mrja Tolonen Haukipudas 4.43.50




Sarja: N yl 21.10 km






1. ( 368) Seija Reko ONMKY 1.22.19
2. ( 373) Imke Höfling Optimus 1.30.48
3. ( 369) Erja Nurkkala Oulaisten Huima 1.32.27
4. ( 225) Seija Suoyrjö LKS 1.38.46
5. ( 366) Riitta Kallio-Kokko OYKS/Vaparit 1.39.00
6. ( 362) Maire Rantala Oulu 1.39.30
7. ( 365) Marjut Karinen OYKS/Vaparit 1.40.07
8. ( 363) Maria-Leena Järvinen
1.43.16
9. ( 374) Anna-Leena Nuolikivi Muhoksen Urheilijat 1.43.25
10. ( 393) Seija Vinkki Oulaisten huima 1.47.12
11. ( 370) Päivi Poutanen Ikiliikkujat 1.50.14
12. ( 364) Katja Simonsson Oulun Lääketiet.Kilta 1.51.35
13. ( 367) Heli Korhonen Tornion Pyry 1.52.08
14. ( 372) Sinikka Levoska Ote 80 1.56.04
15. ( 361) Ritva Kannelvuo KSKS 1.58.23
16. ( 371) Anja Kuiri Ikiliikkujat 2.01.25




Sarja: N Kunto 21.10 km






1. ( 386) Aino Inkeri Junkkonen Kuopio 1.43.58
2. ( 348) Arja Höglund 1.47.58
3. ( 395) Leena Salonpää Oulaisten Huima 1.55.07
4. ( 390) Aino Vallo LKS 1.55.39
5. ( 387) Anne Mari Barsk LKS 1.55.59
6. ( 392) Päivi Ekdahl Kempele 1.59.25
7. ( 397) Sirkka Niemelä Oulun Tarmo 2.00.15
8. ( 388) Seija Hagström LKS/RDS 2.04.19




Sarja: N yl 10.00 km






1. ( 441) Mervi Nikkanen Oulu 46.20




Sarja: N40 10.00 km






1. ( 451) Ritva Saikkonen Oulu 1.01.59

1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018