Kempeleen Maratonklubi
Kempeleen Maratonklubi ry:n logo

1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017

9. Kempele-maraton 30.8.1997

Sarjat:






Sarja: M yleinen 42.195 m






1. ( 22) Ilpo Juopperi KarVi 2.49.58
2. ( 6) Timo Humppi Keskuss Kunto/Jyväskylä 2.57.30
3. ( 7) Jorma Katainen Keskuss Kunto/Jyväskylä 3.09.51
4. ( 18) Jarmo Juuso RDS/Rovaniemi 3.10.35
5. ( 5) Mika Louhimo ONMKY/Tönköt 3.12.23
6. ( 20) Juha Lappalainen Oulu 3.18.23
7. ( 9) Mauri Aikio VTT Oulu 3.34.18
8. ( 8) Heikki Ailisto ONMKY/Maratonkoulu 3.55.35
9. ( 2) Pertti Särkkä Jyväskylä 3.55.44
10. ( 25) Jussi Ahonen Haukipudas 4.00.02
11. ( 1) Toni Karila
4.16.10
12. ( 23) Vesa Joutila Keskis. k kesk




Sarja: M40 42.195 km






1. ( 63) Kimmo Laukkonen Kuopion Riento 2.35.57
2. ( 65) Osmo Knuutinen Oulun Pyrintö 2.43.08
3. ( 54) Bjarne östman Norvalla Kuntokeskus 2.50.03
4. ( 69) Veijo Leinonen Paltamon Urheilijat 2.50.25
5. ( 66) Jouko Möttönen PyPa 2.51.12
6. ( 51) Aimo Puustinen Mäntylahden Veto 3.03.34
7. ( 55) Ahti Honkola Soinin Sisu 3.11.59
8. ( 48) Mikko Koivisto Rovaniemi 3.15.12
9. ( 59) Matti Virsu Veitsiluodon Kisaveikot 3.20.11
10. ( 60) Pentti Sallinen Eno 3.21.39
11. ( 73) Paavo Kauppinen Vieremä 3.32.37
12. ( 56) Kari Kautio VTT/Elekantti 3.37.41
13. ( 47) Markku Karvonen Kehys 3.38.16
14. ( 50) Pekka Makkonen Liperin Taimi 3.40.58
15. ( 70) Pekka Parviainen Ii kunto 3.43.00
16. ( 21) Erkki Rauma Alatornion Pirkat 3.45.28
17. ( 49) Juhani Aho Pietarsaari 3.49.21
18. ( 74) Aarno Sirviö Oulu 3.55.55
19. ( 72) Esa Kilpeläinen Oulu 4.02.10
20. ( 58) Kari Kaikkonen Tele/Oulu 4.05.30
21. ( 61) Ari Wiskari Nelonen 4.17.40
22. ( 53) Jarmo Karpakka Oulu 4.26.24
( 62) Kalervo Tyni Taialkosken Kuohu kesk.
( 64) Paavo Saarela Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet kesk.
( 67) Veikko Meriläinen HaaKi kesk.
( 149) Kyösti Elo IINMKY kesk.
( 150) Vesa Verronen Lebardit kesk.




Sarja: M50 42.195 km






1. ( 95) Risto Hassinen Kuopionseudun Vet 3.09.11
2. ( 99) Veli Kaakinen OsVa 3.10.38
3. ( 91) Matti Nuutila Jyväskylä 3.20.56
4. ( 98) Sulo Kattilakoski
3.30.12
5. ( 92) Pertti Ryhänen Häjyt 3.32.12
6. ( 101) Paavo Takalahti Kempeleen Sporttipojat 3.36.25
7. ( 94) Pentti Koskela Rovaniemi 3.37.55
8. ( 102) Jouko Pietikäinen Iisalmen H 3.42.32
9. ( 106) Urpo Mansikka Alatornion Pirkat 3.45.30
10. ( 93) Jorma Mustonen Oulu 3.56.10
11. ( 97) Johannes Rantamäki Häjyt 4.03.10
( 100) Alpo Pelkonen OsVa kesk




Sarja: M60 42.195 km






1. ( 127) Pertti Näsänen Lieksan Urheilijat 3.34.10
2. ( 124) Martti Raussi Tampere 3.55.39
3. ( 126) Reijo Kunttu Häjyt 3.57.32
4. ( 132) Matti Pirskanen Kuopionseudun Vet 4.03.25
5. ( 123) Martti Salopuro ONMKY 4.14.01
6. ( 130) Vieno Koivumaa Ikiliikkujat 4.20.23
7. ( 129) Seppo Heiskanen KusVu 4.31.48
8. ( 125) Niilo-Pekka Huttunen Keskuss Kunto/Jyväskylä 5.26.47




Sarja: M Kunto 42.195 km






1. ( 146) Lauri Pakkila ONMKY 3.32.29
2. ( 138) Jouni Tahkola Kempeleen Kiri 3.34.04
3. ( 151) Jarmo Tauriainen Pohjolan Kumi 3.39.09
4. ( 144) Kauko Harteva KeJy 3.39.37
5. ( 152) Aarno Tapio
3.54.13
6. ( 141) Niilo Tyni Kuusamon Erä-Veikot 3.54.39
7. ( 153) Heikki Vänttilä ONMKY 3.54.58
8. ( 137) Yrjö Qvarnberg Keskuss Kunto/Jyväskylä 3.55.09
9. ( 145) Toivo Gullsten MTTK 4.13.08
10. ( 142) Lauri Virkkula Kar/Kie 4.13.52
11. ( 154) Timo Suonperä Haukiputaan Veikot 4.27.27
12. ( 155) Pertti Kaan Haukiputaan Veikot 4.27.27
13. ( 148) Jussi Paakkari VTT 4.38.48
14. ( 140) Ari Okkonen Oulu 4.46.11
15. ( 139) Antti Auer Oulu 4.50.44
16. ( 143) Heimo Turunen Puolangan Ryhti 5.12.55
( 136) Esa Juhola Kalajoen Junkkarit kesk




Sarja: M 21.10 km






1. ( 326) Tuomo Keski-Ojala Kannuksen Ura 1.08.59
2. ( 314) Lauri Friiari Mikkelin KilpaVeikot 1.11.22
3. ( 301) Juha Nousiainen Kouvolan Pojat 1.13.22
4. ( 322) Jorma Tolonen Kainuun K-ä 1.13.55
5. ( 313) Erkki Ronkainen Oulunsuun Heitto 1.17.36
6. ( 312) Vesa Hyvärinen ONMKY 1.21.08
7. ( 317) Heikki Ojantakanen Oulunsuun Heitto 1.21.12
8. ( 315) Ari Peltokanas ONMKY 1.22.12
9. ( 318) Risto Jääskeläinen Haapajärvi 1.22.16
10. ( 319) Veijo Mattila Oulu 1.22.26
11. ( 316) Ari Järnfors Kemi 1.23.16
12. ( 303) Jouni Välipakka Ähtärin U 1.25.03
13. ( 325) Onni Tyni Taivalkosken Kuohu 1.26.18
14. ( 320) Pekka Kivelä Piippolan Terävä 1.29.29
15. ( 324) Jouni Ponnikas OKV 1.34.21
16. ( 305) Hannu Paajanen Oulu 1.34.31
17. ( 309) Juha-Pekka Turpeinen OYS/K 1.35.24
18. ( 307) Pekka Piitulainen Keskuss Kunto/Jyväskylä 1.35.24
19. ( 308) Matti Nuutinen OYKS/Vapari 1.35.42
20. ( 321) Mikko Lindholm Oulunsuun Heitto 1.36.41
21. ( 310) Tapio Pihkakorpi Koskelankylän Riento 1.42.34
22. ( 306) Matti Rissanen Oulu 1.43.02
23. ( 323) Marko Marjamaa Oulu 1.43.05
24. ( 311) Pauli Nykyri Oulu 1.46.00




Sarja: M Kunto 21.10 km






1. ( 366) Erkki Kärkkäinen Lieksan Urheilijat 1.18.43
2. ( 374) Erkki Liedes Ikiliikkujat 1.28.06
3. ( 370) Markku Siirtola POKU 1.29.21
4. ( 262) Matti Vatanen Kainuun K-ä 1.30.08
5. ( 364) Jari Hautasaari Oulu 1.32.39
6. ( 387) Ilkka Keränen OHS 1.32.50
7. ( 278)Tuomo Leimurautio Lumijoen Lumiukot 1.33.14
8. ( 268) Heikki Backman Iin Yritys 1.33.19
9. ( 271) Ari Holappa Oulu 1.33.28
10. ( 367) Matti Utriainen Lieksan Urheilijat 1.33.38
11. ( 360) Harri Santala Multia-Team 1.33.45
12. ( 389) Juha Pitkänen Oulunsalo 1.34.19
13. ( 265) Teuvo Blomster Oulunsuun Heitto 1.34.36
14. ( 377) Paavo Uusitalo Puukeskus 1.34.55
15. ( 269) Raimo Tapio Oulu 1.35.43
16. ( 371) Vesa Koivu Pudasjärven Urh 1.35.53
17. ( 279) Pekka Ollila Oulu 1.36.01
18. ( 361) Leo Turpeinen Ikiliikkujat 1.36.10
19. ( 378) Pentti Laurila Kiim/Kal 1.38.51
20. ( 276) Sakari Sarkkila Kempele 1.38.52
21. ( 275) Jouni Riipinen Ylikiiminki 1.38.57
22. ( 26) Mikko Flink Oulu 1.39.34
23. ( 261) Arto Myllylä Oulu 1.39.53
24. ( 280) Paavo Kärkkäinen Oulu 1.40.25
25. ( 272) Väinö Suorsa Oulunsuun Heitto 1.44.01
26. ( 381) Timo Ylipekkala Alatornion Pirkat 1.44.28
27. ( 267) Juha Häyrynen A-Rakennus 1.45.03
28. ( 388) Pekka Rikula Oulu 1.45.12
29. ( 369) Taisto Männikkö Kuusamon Erä-Veikot 1.45.16
30. ( 270) Elmo Malinen Oulu 1.45.27
31. ( 147) Pekka Lämsä Oulu 1.45.57
32. ( 373) Leo Kamsula Ii 1.47.16
33. ( 397) Jukka Sirviö Oulu 1.47.43
34. ( 390) Pasi Kehusmaa Oulu 1.51.25
35. ( 376) Risto Alaraasakka Oulu 1.51.45
36. ( 104) Matti Vuolteenaho OV/OYS/Vap 1.54.19
37. ( 380) Matti Helistö Meril Mar 1.54.48
38. ( 274) Pasi Purkunen Oulu 1.55.26
39. ( 277) Seppo Mäkinen Kempele 1.56.35
40. ( 362) Jouni Seppälä CYTE/Kempele 1.56.39
41. ( 384) Osmo Rossi Oulu 1.56.44
42. ( 379) Lauri Heikkilä Kiiminki 1.57.37
43. ( 363) Jouko Laine Multia-Team 1.58.02
44. ( 372) Seppo Pusula KemKi 1.58.32
45. ( 383) Vesa Leskelä Haapajärvi 2.02.17
46. ( 382) Mika Immo Kajaani 2.02.18
47. ( 263) Esko Kurttila Oulu 2.06.08
48. ( 365) Pentti Sipola Tele/Oulu 2.10.45
49. ( 273) Jaakko Saarela Liminka 2.18.16
50. ( 385) Sakari Rajaniemi OUS 2.23.32
51. ( 264) Martti Savolainen Kempele 2.23.33
52. ( 386) Tauno Sipola OUS 2.26.12




Sarja: M Yleinen 10.00 km





1. ( 407) Petri Mällinen ONMKY 33.56
2. ( 402) Risto Laitinen Raahen Vesa 35.50
3. ( 405) Jukka Kuure Tornion Pyry 35.59
4. ( 404) Martti kaisto Ohs 39.22
5. ( 408) Lari Riusala Oulu 39.49
6. ( 403) Reijo Lehtiniemi Raahen Vesa 41.13
7. ( 406) Asko Kreivi ONMKY 42.39
8. ( 400) Erkki Manninen Oulunsuun Heitto 43.45
9. ( 411) Jouko Hellsten OHS 43.52
10. ( 412) Pasi Kivimäki OuLo 46.20
11. ( 410) Juho Vanhatalo Oulun Pyrintö 47.56
12. ( 409) Tomi Blomster Oulunsuun Heitto 48.00
13. ( 375) Aarne Taipaleenmäki KeMaKi 48.10




Sarja: N yl 42.195 km






1. ( 204) Juliaana Kaltakari ONMKY 3.25.19
2. ( 203) Mervi Perkkiö Ikiliikkujat Oulu 3.28.23
3. ( 200) Leena Nauha ONMKY 3.43.17
4. ( 202) Henriika Honkonen Lepardi 3.45.49
5. ( 201) Sirpa Mikkola Nivan Voima 4.11.29




Sarja: N40 42.195 km






1. ( 228) Kaarina Länkinen ONMKY 3.23.47
2. ( 225) Kaisa Juuti-Koskinen PKKS 3.34.13
3. ( 222) Aino-Inkeri Junkkonen Kuopio 3.44.19
4. ( 227) Tuulikki Pirilä OYKS 3.56.05
5. ( 224) Terttu Manninen 3.58.56
6. ( 223) Eila Rantamäki Seinäjoen sairaala 4.14.09
( 226) Riitta Vikstedt OYKS kesk




Sarja: N50 42.195 km






1. ( 241) Pirkko Kinnunen Ikiliikkujat Oulu 3.38.16
2. ( 242) Merja Huhanantti Nivan Voima 4.05.37




Sarja: N yl 21.10 km






1. ( 29) Anna-Leena Nuolikivi Muhoksen Urheilijat 1.30.02
2. ( 40) Merja Santaniemi Oulunsalon Vasama 1.32.54
3. ( 45) Päivi Rahkola Optimus 1.36.40
4. ( 70) Päivi Luokkanen Raahe 1.38.45
5. ( 31) Marjo Multasuo Oulun Hiihtoseura 1.39.04
6. ( 44) Riitta Salonen Optimus 1.39.13
7. ( 46) Outi Pihakari Optimus 1.50.04
8. ( 32) Jaana Pajunen
1.59.47
9. ( 28) Päivi Marjanen Varjakka Oulunsalo 2.04.28




Sarja: N40 21.10 km






1. ( 357) Marjo Mulari ONMKY 1.25.24
2. ( 356) Erja Nurkkala OuHu 1.26.21
3. ( 349) Anna-Leena Nuolikivi Muhoksen Urheilijat 1.30.32
4. ( 353) Sisko Hiltunen ONMKY 1.33.33
5. ( 393) Auli Kinnunen Outokumpu 1.39.49
6. ( 355) Riitta Päivärinta Ikiliikkujat 1.40.12
7. ( 347) Mervi Nikkanen ONMKY 1.43.36
8. ( 346) Maire Rantala OYS 1.43.42
9. ( 354) Seija Vinkki OuHu 1.44.18
10. ( 352) Sirpa Kuosmanen Ranua 1.50.57
11. ( 358) Sirkka Niemelä OuTa 1.59.49
12. ( 350) Margit Kiuru
2.16.26
13. ( 351) Anna Salmijärvi Salla 2.18.12




Sarja: N Kunto 21.10 km






1. ( 395) Arja Huovinen Lapinlahti 1.51.08
2. ( 394) Päivi Miettinen Vieremä 1.51.09
3. ( 396) Tuija Kauppinen Vieremä 1.54.49
4. ( 392) Anni Pehkonen Kajaani 2.09.31




Sarja: P16 7.00 km






1. ( 433) Jukka-Pekka Multasuo Kempeleen Pyrintö 23.57
2. ( 434) Tuomo Ylönen Haukiputaan Veikot 24.55
3. ( 432) Pasi Gullsten Oulun Pyrintö 24.59
4. ( 435) Eero Kansanniva RaRa 25.29
5. ( 436) Hannu Eijärvi Oulun Pyrintö 25.39
6. ( 431) Antti Myllyniemi Kempeleen Kiri 27.36




Sarja: T16 7.00 km






1. ( 441) Minna Hanhela Haukiputaan Veikot 30.25




KICKBIKE-MARATON TULOKSET:






Myl 42.195 km






1. ( 465) Hannu Vierikko Ketkupol 1.29.05
2. ( 461) Alpo Kuusisto Ketkupol 1.29.09
3. ( 462) Tomas Porthin Ketkupol 1.36.58
4. ( 464) Ville Vikholm Ketkupol 1.39.38
5. ( 452) Ilkka Koppelomäki Multia-Team 1.40.39
6. ( 453) Sami Räsänen Oulu 1.40.48
7. ( 463) Markus Porthin Ketkupol 1.40.59
8. ( 451) Antti lehtinen Multia-Team 1.48.34
9. ( 454) Pekka Mällinen Oulu 2.01.30
10. ( 457) Esa Leinonen 2.02.50
11. ( 460) Juri Protshenko Oulu 2.09.08
12. ( 456) Heikki Partanen 2.19.03
13. ( 450) Toivo Saikkonen Fazer Leipomot Oy 2.24.19
( 459) Raimo Suorsa Oulu





Nyl 42.195 km






1. ( 466) Reeta Matsi Ketkupol 1.55.49
2. ( 458) Tarja Räsänen Oulu 2.03.02
3. ( 467) Marja Kropsu-Rasila Haukipudas 2.09.46
4. ( 348) Riitta Vuori Keskuss Kunto Jyväskylä 2.20.37

1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017