Kempeleen Maratonklubi
Kempeleen Maratonklubi ry:n logo

1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017

10. Kempele-maraton 29.8.1998

Sarjat:




Sarja: M yleinen 42.195 m




1. ( 621) Jyrki Laine Mökötuvan Talli Orim 2.33.14
2. ( 637) Jarmo Kujala Ähtärin Valpas 2.35.13
3. ( 635) Tarmo Tyynelä Ähtärin Valpas 2.51.05
4. ( 627) Timo Humppi Keski-Suomen Keskuss 2.57.58
5. ( 616) Tuomo Hyvärinen Orimattilan Jymy 2.58.11
6. ( 915) Ari Järnfors Kemi 3.00.33
7. ( 643) Juha Lappalainen Tikkamäen Tikuttajat 3.05.38
8. ( 622) Juha Kemppainen Mäntsälän Urheilijat 3.06.24
9. ( 623) Arto Laaksonen Mäntsälän Urheilijat 3.13.55
10. ( 628) Jorma Katainen Keski-Suomen Keskuss 3.16.19
11. ( 634) Matti Mäntylä Riihimäen Kiista-Veikot 3.16.32
12. ( 945) Pasi Viljanen Kemi 3.19.03
13. ( 615) Hannu Kaikkonen Rokuan Kuntoutus 3.21.04
14. ( 633) Jukka Ansala Riihimäen Kiista-Veikot 3.23.30
15. ( 629) Mika Louhimo Eka Chemicals Oy Oulu 3.24.24
16. ( 624) Mikko Martimo Kello 3.35.04
17. ( 646) Jussi Tenhunen VTT-Elekantti 3.54.44
18. ( 644) Arto Sallinen
3.58.02
19. ( 649) Jari Lintukangas Ypäjä 3.59.24
20. ( 950) Jouko Saksio Oulu 4.07.07
21. ( 948) Pertti Kemi Oulu 4.15.45
22. (913) Antti Kämäräinen Liminka 4.17.05
23. (638) Onni Niemelä E-P Keskussairaala Vaasa 4.22.52
24. ( 618) Henry Viheriävaara
4.31.51
25. ( 910) Pauli Nykyri Oulu 4.35.04
( 630) Toivo Pelkonen Leppävirran Urheilijat kesk.
( 631) Eero Moilanen Kiimingin Urheilijat kesk.
( 636) Esko Heinola Ähtärin Valpas kesk.
( 647) Jukka Kuure ONMKY kesk.



Sarja: M40 42.195 km




1. ( 762) Sulo Halonen Juuan Urheilijat 2.38.50
2. ( 758) Matti Lavonen Pakilan Visa 2.40.37
3. ( 726) Kalervo Tyni Taivalkosken Kuohu 2.42.06
4. ( 763) Jouko Marjosalmi Juuan Urheilijat 2.42.24
5. ( 754) Eino Kulmala Hämeenlinnan Kisa 3.29.32
6. ( 711) Jaakko Rouhiainen Teivo Stayers 2.46.13
7. ( 722) Heino Poutanen ONMKY 2.46.31
8. ( 737) Risto Kilpeläinen Leppävirran Urheilijat 2.46.41
9. ( 745) Jorma Mikkonen ONMKY/KKM 2.47.37
10. ( 764) Klaus Sjoblom Sporttiveteraanit Helsinki 2.47.57
11. ( 729) Kaj Kuusisaari IF Pedersöre Pojkarna 2.48.31
12. ( 721) Teuvo Juuma Ikiliikkujat 2.49.04
13. ( 773) Ari Vaalamo Ikiliikkujat 2.50.10
14. ( 756) Juhani Ukonmaanaho Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet 2.51.41
15. (710) Ilkka Pihlajamäki PHVU 2.51.55
16. ( 753) Jarmo Kopra Hämeenlinnan Kisa 2.52.50
17. ( 713) Tuomo Halonen Kunto Pirkat 2.54.27
18. ( 717) Jari Lindholm Mäntsälän Urheilijat 2.56.39
19. ( 772) Veijo Leinonen Kainuun Kunto-ässät 2.57.08
20. ( 751) Tarmo Wallenius Riihimäen Kiista-Veikot 2.57.54
21. ( 743) Juhani Salminen Kunnon Pojat JKL 2.58.01
22. ( 720) Matti Kuoppala PHVU 2.58.18
23. ( 744) Jussi Kotkavirta Kunnon Pojat JKL 2.58.44
24. ( 733) Hannu Kauppinen Leppävirran Urheilijat 2.59.09
25. ( 757) Juha Mikkonen Kiteen Uheilijat 3.00.21
26. ( 734) Juha Havukainen Leppävirran Urheilijat 3.00.48
27. ( 736) Hannu Rönkkö Leppävirran Urheilijat 3.01.30
28. ( 747) Hannu Pokkinen Riihimäen Kiista-Veikot 3.01.32
29. ( 770) Ari Nieminen Kunto Pirkat 3.03.36
30. ( 909) Markku Hänninen Oulun Vasama 3.04.40
31. ( 748) Pekka Mäkinen Riihimäen Kiista-Veikot 3.06.02
32. ( 714) Ahti Honkola Soinin Sisu 3.07.30
33. ( 752) Heikki Pyhäluoto Raahen Sportti Veteraanit 3.07.45
34. ( 738) Pentti Immonen Leppävirran Urheilijat 3.08.15
35. ( 958) Eerik Pörhö Veitsiluodon Kisa-Veikot 3.08.52
36. ( 609) Aimo Puustinen Mäntylahden Veto 3.11.02
37. ( 712) Mikko Koivukangas PAO Oulu 3.13.50
38. ( 716) Veijo Pesola Kuivaniemen Yritys 3.15.43
39. ( 916) Lauri Mikkonen Oulu 3.17.05
40. ( 740) Keijo Kokkonen Leppävirran Urheilijat 3.17.09
41. ( 730 Börje Riska KK-Team Pohjalainen 3.17.37
42. ( 901) Pentti Sallinen Eno 3.18.21
43. ( 610) Kalle Rautula Mäntylahden Veto 3.19.19
44. ( 619) Tapio Koivu Varsinais-Suomen VetU 3.19.36
45. ( 727) Juha Viuho Savonlinnan Seudun Veter 3.19.57
46. ( 911) Kuisma Suopela Tervolan Terävä 3.20.14
47. ( 718) Toivo Tervola ONMKY 3.22.17
48. ( 766) Matti Virsu Veitsiluodon Kisa-Veikot 3.25.07
49. ( 739) Veijo Virtanen Leppävirran Urheilijat 3.27.56
50. ( 771) Edvin Hepokangas Oulu 3.30.54
51. ( 774) Timo Ronkainen Kuusamon Erä-Veikot 3.31.29
52. ( 955) Pekka Parviainen Iinkunto 3.35.28
53. ( 956) Risto Niskakangas Oulu 3.41.14
54. ( 917) Eino Juusola Karihaaran Visa 3.44.43
55. ( 715) Reijo Lahtinen Kuivaniemen Yritys 3.48.49
56. ( 724) Jussi Seppälä Keski-Suomen Keskuss 3.49.38
57. ( 942) Reijo Hummastenniemi Oulu 3.52.59
58. ( 728) Jouko Paldanius Mäntylahden Veto 3.53.46
59. ( 761) Markku Pihlajaniemi Untamala 4.04.56
60. ( 742) Markku Närhi Tyrnävä 4.14.44
61. ( 741) Pekka Piispanen Oulu 4.41.22
( 611) Jaakko Pihlajamäki E-P Keskussairaala Vaasa 4.41.22
( 719) Tapani Bifeldt Hämeenlinnan Tarmo kesk
( 750) Hannu Alanen Riihimäen Kiista-Veikot kesk
( 755) Paavo Saarela Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet kesk
( 760) Paavo Oksman Pakilan Visa kesk



Sarja: M50 42.195 km




1. ( 601) Pekka Kovanen Leppävirran Urheilijat 2.51.54
2. ( 548) Matti Väänänen Haapaveden Urheilijat 2.52.31
3. ( 593) Jorma Nuopponen Savonlinnan Seudun V 2.53.40
4. ( 587) Markku Rajala Hämeenlinnan Kisa 2.56.53
5. ( 560) Pertti Gustafsson Kankaanpään Urheilijat 2.57.33
6. ( 562) Veijo Nousiainen Lieksan Urheilijat 2.58.10
7. ( 577) Reijo Ojennus Kunto Pirkat 2.59.30
8. ( 592) Seppo Vastamäki Ypäjän Yllätys 3.00.45
9. ( 594) Seppo Laukkanen Pielaveden Sampo 3.05.32
10. ( 597) Aulis Kilpeläinen Kymen Urheiluveteraanit 3.05.42
11. ( 603) Veli Kaakinen Oulunsalon Vasama 3.06.31
12. ( 580) Soini Ryhänen Sporttiveteraanit Helsinki 3.07.39
13. ( 583) Lauri Kiviniemi Kankaanpään Urheilijat 3.09.17
14. ( 590) Jouko Koskinen Hämeenlinnan Kisa 3.11.57
15. ( 598) Stig Snickars IF Kraft Närpes 3.15.21
16. ( 591) Eero Peltola Hämeenlinnan Kisa 3.17.20
17. ( 620) Jan-Erik Sjöblom Varsinais-Suomen VetU 3.19.09
18. ( 559) Anssi Joutsenlahti Kankaanpään Urheilijat 3.21.08
19. ( 588) Kauko Viljakainen Hämeenlinnan Kisa 3.21.49
20. ( 576) Antero Parviainen Kunto Pirkat 3.21.52
21. ( 585) Antero Rautopuro Varsinais-Suomen VetU 3.22.30
22. ( 566) Eero Korkeakangas Häjyt 3.22.47
23. ( 608) Veijo Rönkkö Mäntylahden Veto 3.22.59
24. ( 508) Martti Suihkonen VENUS 3.24.37
25. ( 515) Veijo Antero Pesonen Finlandia Maratoonarit 3.25.03
26. ( 573) Martti Lepola Kunto Pirkat 3.27.06
27. ( 581) Hannu Kosonen Kerimäen Kuntoilijat 3.28.59
28. ( 500) Simo Virkkala KK-Team Pohjalainen 3.33.24
29. ( 971) Veikko Iijälä Jämsä 3.34.37
30. ( 579) Sulo Kaperi Sporttiveteraanit Helsinki 3.35.31
31. ( 575) Eino Järvelä Kunto Pirkat 3.36.10
32. ( 941) Leo Tiiro Ii 3.38.14
33. ( 946) Antti Pelto Häjyt 3.38.37
34. ( 572) Mikko Turkki Kunto Pirkat 3.38.45
35. ( 612) Paavo Takalahti Kempeleen Sporttipojat 3.38.53
36. ( 912) Hannu Salonen Oulun Kuorma-Autoilijat 3.39.11.
37. ( 600) Jouko Pietikäinen Mäntylahden Veto 3.42.28
38. ( 599) Mauno Granqist Mäntylahden Veto 3.48.31
39. ( 574) Risto Männikkö Kunto Pirkat 3.56.15
40. ( 944) Risto Törmänen Kemijärvi AMC 4.03.23
41. ( 607) Kosti Kokkinen Finlandia Maratoonarit 4.08.57
42. ( 920) Pekka Rautakorpi ONMKY 4.25.0
43. ( 555) Pentti Sillanpää Kunto Pirkat 4.26.41
44. ( 586) Eero Juustila PHVU 4.27.10
45. ( 582) Veijo Tammi Oulu 4.29.53
46. ( 595) Markku Kaikkonen Kuivaniemen Yritys 4.44.02
47. ( 604) Matti Huotari Lapin Veikot 5.16.26
( 546) Paavo Kokko Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet kesk
( 589) Jorma Damberg Hämeenlinnan Kisa kesk
( 596) Tapio Toiviala Simon Kiri kesk
( 602) Teuvo Pekkola OEK kesk
( 953) Erkki Manninen Oulunsuun Heitto kesk
( 914) Lauri Päkkilä ONMKY kesk



Sarja: M60 42.195 km




1. ( 673) Stig Nyman Lenkki Boys Pietersaari 3.10.35
2. ( 661) Venni Heinilä Kortelan Ryhti 3.11.50
3. ( 663) Kyösti Löppönen Savonlinnan Seudun V 3.23.09
4. ( 662) Matti Hartikainen KUSVU 3.24.26
5. ( 664) Segaro Lapiso Seleto KU-58 Vantaa 3.24.54
6. ( 658) Paavo Kilpamäki Ranuan Peura 3.28.14
( 683) Reijo Lappi Kunto Pirkat 3.28.14
8. ( 657) Antero Viita-Aho Riihimäen Kisko 3.29.29
9. ( 651) Pekka Sippola Kortelan Ryhti 3.30.05
10. ( 672) Olof Strengell Lenkki Boys Pietarsaari 3.32.17
11. ( 650) Jussi Mäenpää Häjyt 3.33.13
12. ( 668) Heikki Linna Kangasniemen Kalske 3.37.23
13. ( 679) Timo Palttala Kunto Pirkat 3.37.41
14. (675) Lars Strandwall Lenkki Boys Pietarsaari 3.38.30
15. ( 670) Pertti Näsänen Lieksan Urheilijat 3.41.09
16. ( 680) Pauli Myllykallio Kunto Pirkat 3.45.27
17. ( 654) Arvo Kuutti Häjyt 3.51.41
18. ( 655) Erkki Kataja-Rahko Häjyt 3.52.46
19. ( 676) Pekka Nikkilä Kunto Pirkat 4.08.53
20. ( 674) Göran Brunell Lenkki Boys Pietarsaari 4.12.27
21. ( 667) Niilo Korhonen Leppävirran Urheilijat 4.30.15
22. ( 660) Eero Mäcklin Kuivaniemen Yritys 4.33.50
23. ( 659) Seppo Heiskanen Kuopionseudun Veter 5.07.38
24. ( 671) Pentti Saukkosaari Sporttiveteraanit Helsinki 5.09.20
( 669) Matti Utriainen Lieksan Urheilijat kesk
( 681) Jussi Ristanen Kunto Pirkat kesk



Sarja: M Kunto 42.195 km




1. ( 687) Matti Niiranen Tervola 3.25.34
2. ( 907) Juha Kemiläinen NMP Roadrunners 3.26.03
3. ( 921) Juha Pitkänen Oulunsalo 3.39.18
4. ( 919) Vesa Verronen Lepardit 3.39.37
5. ( 906) Pekka Aitto-oja Oulun Tarmo 3.42.47
6. ( 686) Mikko Hyvärinen S-2000 3.46.12
7. ( 908) Heikki Vänttilä ONMKY 3.50.32
8. ( 903) Erkki Keränen PK-Cables 3.51.28
9. ( 689) Pasi Kehusmaa Oulu 3.52.33
( 957) Lauri Virkkula Kuusamon Erä-Veikot 3.52.33
11. ( 902) Kari Pietikäinen Kiuruveden Luomu-Wol 3.53.43
( 922) Lauri Ylipukki Oulu 3.53.43
13. ( 688) Pekka Pesonen Oulu 4.01.35
14. ( 951) Antti Määttä Oulu 4.02.51
15. ( 949) Jouni Gullsten OYS/Koipiprojekti 4.08.04
16. ( 605) Jouni Seppälä Pana-Team Kempele 4.08.58
17. ( 905) Ari Matkaselkä Oulun Tarmo 4.09.05
( 606) Kimmo Savolainen
kesk
( 904) Rauno Impola Venus kesk
( 918) Ossi Vakkuri Kuivaniemi kesk



Sarja: M 21.10 km




1. ( 126) Kari Kangasvieri Toholammin Urheilijat 1.15.28
2. ( 64) Arto Huovinen Kajaani 1.16.20
3. ( 69) Reijo Polojärvi Taivalkosken Kuohu 1.19.58
4. ( 48) Teemu Takalo Oulunsalon Vasama 1.20.27
5. ( 74) Jouni Välipakka Ii 1.24.14
6. ( 118) Kai Ojala Oulun Hiihtoseura 1.25.52
7. ( 43) Jouni Ruokonen Optimus 1.28.35
8. ( 135) Pekka Oikarinen Hanakat 1.28.58
9. ( 94) Ari Holappa Oulu 1.29.03
10. ( 8) Sami Halonen Iin Yritys 1.29.08
11. ( 112) Heikki Ojantakanen Oulunsuun Heitto 1.29.19
12. ( 42) Jussi Koivunen Optimus 1.33.34
13. ( 90) Harri Kettunen Oulu 1.35.41
14. ( 89) Arto Myllylä Oulu 1.35.44
15. ( 6) Matti Pesälä Kortelan Ryhti 1.36.25
16. ( 613) Urpo Suvanto Rokuan Kuntoutus 1.38.57
17. ( 84) Ahti Juntunen Puolangan Ryhti 1.41.35
18. ( 76) Tauno Sipola SähköPolar Kiiminki 1.57.40
19. ( 57) Arto Mustonen
2.05.24
20. ( 58) Pentti Manninen JOT 2.11.38
( 614) Onni Tyni Rokuan Kuntoutus kesk
( 128) Pekka Kivijärvi PiTe kesk



Sarja: M40 21.10 km




1. ( 13) Erkki Kärkkäinen Lieksan Urheilijat 1.21.31
2. ( 9) Keijo Salonen Kuivasjärven Aura 1.23.14
3. ( 105) Markku Siirtola PoKu 1.26.04
4. ( 138) Kari Kautio VTT-Elekantti 1.29.29
5. ( 115) Risto Similä Enso 1.30.28.
6. ( 72) Osmo Ponnikas Raahen Sportti Veteraanit 1.31.55
7. ( 14) Markku Tuhkanen
1.31.57
8. ( 47) Jari Hautasaari Oulun Tarmo 1.32.32
9. ( 147) Paavo Kärkkäinen Oulu 1.33.34
10. ( 77) Toimi Rajala Raahen Maitohapot 1.35.34
11. ( 78) Matti Mämmelä Raahen Maitohapot 1.37.05
12. ( 104) Markus Hast Veitsiluodon Kisa-Veikot 1.38.54
13. ( 60) Ilkka Juntunen Muhos 1.40.20
14. ( 71) Pekka Rikula Oulu 1.44.09
15. ( 63) Alpo Pelkonen Oulunsalon Vasama 1.47.11.
16. ( 15) Martti Salopuro Oulu 1.50.18
17. ( 54) Seppo Neuvonen Uko-Auto 1.53.14
( 139) Auno Tyni Taivalkosken Kuohu kesk



Sarja: M Kunto 21.10 km




1. ( 17) Torsti Viiru Lohijärven Kuohu 1.23.12
2. ( 18) Esa Hyvärinen S-2000 1.25.00
3. ( 75) Jari Halonen Kajaanin Kuohu 128.51
4. ( 125) Raimo Tapio Oulu 1.30.25
5. ( 149) Jarmo Haltikka OYKS/Vapari 1.31.34
6. ( 98) Heikki Lahti Oulu 1.31.39
7. ( 148) Jouni Ponnikas Oulu 1.32.41
8. ( 140) Risto Skarp Ikiliikkujat 1.34.18
9. ( 141) Reijo Puurunen Oulun Tarmo 1.35.41
10. (116) Juhani Tervola SähköPolar Kiiminki 1.36.24
11. ( 145) Heikki Ailisto Oulu 1.36.49
12. ( 97) Kauko Siltala ABB 1.37.01
13. ( 85) Pentti Laurila Kiimingin Urheilijat 1.37.37
14. ( 101) Sami Törmä Kempele 1.38.56
15. ( 95) Pekka Lämsä Oulu 1.40.24
16. ( 21) Juha Id Oulu 1.41.36
17. ( 81) Petri Janatuinen Oulu 1.41.43
18. ( 91) Markku Portaankorva Oulu 1.42.12
19. ( 143) Joni Häkkilä Kalajoen Junkkarit 1.42.37
20. ( 99) Pertti Räsänen Oulu 1.44.22
21. ( 61) Pekka Keränen PAO Oulu 1.46.37
22. ( 110) Matti Väätäjä Häjyt 1.46.47
23. ( 113) Juha Saarinen UrsaMajor 1.47.02
24. ( 27) Toivo Saikkonen Oulu 1.49.03
25. ( 73) Reino Nurkkala Salo 1.50.48
26. ( 59) Jaakko Reijonen Kempele 1.51.16
27. ( 22) Tapani Niskanen Eka Chemicals Oy Oulu 1.52.34
28. ( 117) Eero Laamanen SähköPolar Kiiminki 1.53.30
29. ( 23) Pasi Jussila Eka Chemicals Oy Oulu 1.53.57
30. ( 136) Osmo Rossi Oulu 1.55.07
31. ( 56) Jari Savolainen Uko-Auto 1.55.29
32. ( 80) Mauri Haataja Oulu 1.57.08
33. ( 26) Ilpo Mustonen Muhos 1.57.14
34. ( 25) Petri Ollikainen Muhos 1.57.15
35. ( 55) Jari Yppärilä Uko-Auto 1.58.02
36. ( 50) Tarmo Ruotsalainen Oulu 2.09.02
37. ( 129) Sakari Rajaniemi SähköPolar Kiiminki 2.16.06
38. ( 665) Niilo-Pekka Huttunen Keski-Suomen Keskuss 2.30.27
39. ( 142) Rabiul Ahasan Bangladesh 3.18.16



Sarja: M Yleinen 7.00 km




1. ( 49) Petri Mällinen ONMKY 21.46
2. ( 96) Erkki Ronkainen Oulunsuun Heitto 22.51
3. ( 120) Risto Laitinen Raahen Vesa 22.54
4. ( 68) Risto Jääskeläinen Haapaj. 23.54
5. ( 79) Matti Eskelinen Oulun Triathlon Klubi 26.11
6. ( 93) Olavi Enqvist Muhoksen Urheilijat 28.31
7. ( 87) Risto Laurila RCT Lahti 51.26



Sarja: M Kunto 7.00 km




1. ( 132) Lari Riusala Oulu 25.42
2. ( 124) Tuomo Leimurautio Lumijoen Lumiukot 28.22
3. ( 123) Juhani Saimovaara RCT Lahti 51.26



Sarja: N yl 42.195 km




1. ( 694) Erja Nurkkala Oulaisten Huima 2.54.25
2. ( 690) Sisko Mertala Kuivaniemen Yritys 3.12.18
3. ( 696) Aira Heikkinen Kainuun Kunto ässät 3.16.46
4. ( 693) Päivi Metsola KHKS 3.53.18
5. ( 698) Päivi Korhonen
4.07.55
6. ( 691) Salme Leskinen Keski-Suomen Keskuss 4.33.50
( 695) Mervi Perkkiö Ikiliikkujat Oulu kesk



Sarja: N40 42.195 km




1. ( 972) Marja Holopainen Liperin taimi 3.05.54
2. ( 449) Orvokki Mäyrä Kiuruveden Jänne 3.07.59
3. ( 446) Irja Hynynen Leppävirran Urheilijat 3.08.56
4. ( 447) Eila Puustinen Leppävirran Urheilijat 3.12.40
5. ( 450) Vieno Määränen Kainuun Kunto ässät 3.24.50
6. ( 456) Juliaana Kaltakari ONMKY 3.27.18
7. ( 457) Marjatta Saimovaara PHVU 3.29.09
8. ( 452) Sirkka Ryynänen Iisalmen Visa 3.29.33
9. ( 454) Anne Väliniemi Varsinais-Suomen VetU 3.30.15
10. ( 947) Riitta Vikstedt OYKS/Vapari 3.32.10
11. ( 453) Senja Lukkarinen Varsinais-Suomen VetU 3.36.27
12. ( 440) Leena Lahtinen Kuivaniemen Yritys 3.53.18
13. ( 445) Lea Niskanen Leppävirran Urheilijat 3.53.48
14. ( 444) Kati Juuti-Koskinen Liperin Taimi 3.59.24
15. ( 451) Leena Nauha ONMKY/Oulun Yliopisto 4.05.18
16. ( 441) Seija Vinkki Oulaisten Taru 4.06.48
17. ( 458) Ulla Wennman KK-Team Pohjalainen 4.08.48
18. ( 442) Mervi Saari Keski-Suomen Keskuss 4.40.50
19. ( 469) Sirkka-Liisa Viitala ONMKY 5.16.26



Sarja: N50 42.195 km




1. ( 462) Pirkko Kinnunen Ikiliikkujat Oulu 3.38.00
2. ( 471) Seija Piispanen Varsinais-Suomen VetU 3.39.17
3. ( 466) Tuula Tammisto Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 3.43.38
4. ( 476) Pirjo Saarinen Keravan Urheilijat 3.45.05
5. ( 477) Gun-Britt Kuusimäki Helsingin Poliisi V 3.46.12
6. ( 460) Vappu Rantakallio ONMKY/OYS 3.55.23
7. ( 473) Tytti Vistiaho KK-Team Pohjalainen 4.01.58
8. ( 465) Annikki Tammi Oulu 4.06.04
9. ( 461) Marja-Leena Lehtomäki KK-Team Pohjalainen 4.08.50
10. ( 463) Auli Korhonen Leppävirran Urheilijat 4.14.33
11. ( 464) Salli Kiviniemi Kankaanpään Urheilijat 4.22.54
12. ( 943) Kaisa Marja Törmänen Kemijärvi AMC 4.37.06
13. ( 68) Irja Yli-Marttila ONMKY/KKM 5.16.26



Sarja: N Kunto 42.195 km




1. ( 900) Anu Hilli Vaalan Karhu 4.15.51



Sarja: N yl 21.10 km




1. ( 29) Anna-Leena Nuolikivi Muhoksen Urheilijat 1.30.02
2. ( 40) Merja Santaniemi Oulunsalon Vasama 1.32.54
3. ( 45) Päivi Rahkola Optimus 1.36.40
4. ( 70) Päivi Luokkanen Raahe 1.38.45
5. ( 31) Marjo Multasuo Oulun Hiihtoseura 1.39.04
6. ( 44) Riitta Salonen Optimus 1.39.13
7. ( 46) Outi Pihakari Optimus 1.50.04
8. ( 32) Jaana Pajunen
1.59.47
9. ( 28) Päivi Marjanen Varjakka Oulunsalo 2.04.28



Sarja: N40 21.10 km




1. ( 41) Aino-Inkeri Junkkonen Kuopio 1.37.10
2. ( 66) Marjut Karinen OYS/Kiiturit 1.39.34
3. ( 121) Riitta Päivärinta Ikiliikkujat Oulu 1.40.48
4. ( 119) Aila Jaatinen ONMKY 1.43.56
5. ( 34) Kyllikki Huotari Lapin Veikot 1.56.03
6. ( 133) Sirkka Niemelä Oulun Tarmo 1.59.04
7. ( 36) Hanna Saarela Liminka 2.48.24



Sarja: N Kunto 21.10 km




1. ( 134) Anja Saarinen ONMKY 1.38.40
2. ( 39) Päivi Vuolo-Merilä ONMKY/KKM 1.42.37
3. ( 53) Liisa Räisänen Oulu 1.56.08
4. ( 100) Tarja Räsänen Oulu 2.01.14
5. ( 62) Paula Olkkonen Siilinjärvi 2.03.56
6. ( 37) Mia Ahonen Helsinki 2.22.31
7. ( 111) Elli Ovaska Kuopio 2.22.36



Sarja: N yl 7.00 km




1. ( 114) Seija Reko ONMKY 24.29
2. ( 88) Sisko Hiltunen ONMKY 25.55
3. ( 67) Karita Koskinen Oulun Pyrintö 26.05
4. ( 139) Ritva Saikkonen Oulu 45.01
5. ( 144) Outi Rusanen VTT-Elekantti 45.02



Sarja: P16 7.00 km




1. ( 83) Timo Similä Nivalan Urheilijat 24.01
2. ( 127) Eero Kansanniva Rantsilan Raikas 24.06
3. ( 82) Heikki Similä Nivalan Urheilijat 24.52
4. ( 65) Toni Pihlajaniemi Häjyt 37.15



Sarja: T16 7.00 km




1. ( 137) Eveliina Mäyrä Kiuruveden Jänne 28.34



VETERAANIEN SM-MARATON TULOKSET




SM-M35




1. ( 637) Jarmo Kujala Ähtärin Valpas 2.35.13
2. ( 635) Tarmo Tyynelä Ähtärin Valpas 2.51.05
3. ( 616) Tuomo Hyvärinen Orimattilan Jymy 2.58.11
4. ( 622) Juha Kemppainen Mäntsälän Urheilijat 3.06.24
5. ( 623) Arto Laaksonen Mäntsälän Urheilijat 3.13.55
6. ( 634) Matti Mäntylä Riihimäen Kiista-Veikot 3.16.32
7. ( 633) Jukka Ansala Riihimäen Kiista-Veikot 3.23.30
8. ( 644) Arto Sallinen
3.58.02
( 630) Toivo Pelkonen Leppävirran Urheilijat kesk.
( 636) Esko Heinola Ähtärin Valpas kesk.



SM-M40




1. ( 762) Sulo Halonen Juuan Urheilijat 2.38.50
2. ( 726) Kalervo Tyni Taivalkosken Kuohu 2.42.06
3. ( 763) Jouko Marjosalmi Juuan Urheilijat 2.42.24
4. ( 722) Heino Poutanen ONMKY 2.46.31
5. ( 745) Jorma Mikkonen ONMKY/KKM 2.47.37
6. ( 764) Klaus Sjoblom Sporttiveteraanit Helsinki 2.47.57
7. ( 729) Klaj Kuusisaari IF Pedersöre Pojkarna 2.48.31
8. ( 753) Jarmo Kopra Hämeenlinnan Kisa 2.52.50
9. ( 713) Tuomo Halonen Kunto Pirkat 2.54.27
10. ( 717) Jari Lindholm Mäntsälän Urheilijat 2.56.39
11. ( 751) Tarmo Wallenius Riihimäen Kiista-Veikot 2.57.54
12. ( 733) Hannu Kauppinen Leppävirran Urheilijat 2.59.09
13. ( 757) Juha Mikkonen Kiteen Uheilijat 3.00.21
14. ( 734) Juha Havukainen Leppävirran Urheilijat 3.00.48
15. ( 736) Hannu Rönkkö Leppävirran Urheilijat 3.01.30
16. ( 747) Hannu Pokkinen Riihimäen Kiista-Veikot 3.01.32
17. ( 714) Ahti Honkola Soinin Sisu 3.07.30
18. ( 609) Aimo Puustinen Mäntylahden Veto 3.11.02
19. ( 619) Tapio Koivu Varsinais-Suomen VetU 3.19.36
20. ( 718) Toivo Tervola ONMKY 3.22.17
( 719) Tapani Bifeldt Hämeenlinnan Tarmo kesk
( 750) Hannu Alanen Riihimäen Kiista-Veikot kesk
( 755) Paavo Saarela Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet kesk



SM-M45




1. ( 758) Matti Lavonen Pakilan Visa 2.40.37
2. ( 754) Eino Kulmala Hämeenlinnan Kisa 3.29.32
3. ( 711) Jaakko Rouhiainen Teivo Stayers 2.46.13
4. ( 737) Risto Kilpeläinen Leppävirran Urheilijat 2.46.41
5. ( 721) Teuvo Juuma Ikiliikkujat 2.49.04
6. ( 773) Ari Vaalamo Ikiliikkujat 2.50.10
7. ( 756) Juhani Ukonmaanaho Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet 2.51.41
8. ( 710) Ilkka Pihlajamäki PHVU 2.51.55
9. ( 772) Veijo Leinonen Kainuun Kunto-ässät 2.57.08
10. ( 720) Matti Kuoppala PHVU 2.58.18
11. ( 770) Ari Nieminen Kunto Pirkat 3.03.36
12. ( 748) Pekka Mäkinen Riihimäen Kiista-Veikot 3.06.02
13. ( 752) Heikki Pyhäluoto Raahen Sportti Veteraanit 3.07.45
14. ( 738) Pentti Immonen Leppävirran Urheilijat 3.08.15
15. ( 740) Keijo Kokkonen Leppävirran Urheilijat 3.17.09
16. ( 730 Börje Riska KK-Team Pohjalainen 3.17.37
17. ( 610) Kalle Rautula Mäntylahden Veto 3.19.19
18. ( 727) Juha Viuho Savonlinnan Seudun Veter 3.19.57
19. ( 766) Matti Virsu Veitsiluodon Kisa-Veikot 3.25.07
20. ( 739) Veijo Virtanen Leppävirran Urheilijat 3.27.56
21. ( 728) Jouko Paldanius Mäntylahden Veto 3.53.46
( 760) Paavo Oksman Pakilan Visa kesk



SM-M50




1. ( 601) Pekka Kovanen Leppävirran Urheilijat 2.51.54
2. ( 593) Jorma Nuopponen Savonlinnan Seudun V 2.53.40
3. ( 587) Markku Rajala Hämeenlinnan Kisa 2.56.53
4. ( 562) Veijo Nousiainen Lieksan Urheilijat 2.58.10
5. ( 577) Reijo Ojennus Kunto Pirkat 2.59.30
6. ( 594) Seppo Laukkanen Pielaveden Sampo 3.05.32
7. ( 590) Jouko Koskinen Hämeenlinnan Kisa 3.11.57
8. ( 620) Jan-Erik Sjöblom Varsinais-Suomen VetU 3.19.09
9. ( 585) Antero Rautopuro Varsinais-Suomen VetU 3.22.30
10. ( 608) Veijo Rönkkö Mäntylahden Veto 3.22.59
11. ( 515) Veijo Antero Pesonen Finlandia Maratoonarit 3.25.03
12. ( 500) Simo Virkkala KK-Team Pohjalainen 3.33.24
13. ( 600) Jouko Pietikäinen Mäntylahden Veto 3.42.28
14. ( 599) Mauno Granqist Mäntylahden Veto 3.48.31
( 546) Paavo Kokko Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet kesk
( 589) Jorma Damberg Hämeenlinnan Kisa kesk



SM-M55




1. ( 548) Matti Väänänen Haapaveden Urheilijat 2.52.31
2. ( 560) Pertti Gustafsson Kankaanpään Urheilijat 2.57.33
3. ( 597) Aulis Kilpeläinen Kymen Urheiluveteraanit 3.05.42
4. ( 580) Soini Ryhänen Sporttiveteraanit Helsinki 3.07.39
5. ( 583) Lauri Kiviniemi Kankaanpään Urheilijat 3.09.17
6. ( 598) Stig Snickars IF Kraft Närpes 3.15.21
7. ( 591) Eero Peltola Hämeenlinnan Kisa 3.17.20
8. ( 559) Anssi Joutsenlahti Kankaanpään Urheilijat 3.21.08
9. ( 588) Kauko Viljakainen Hämeenlinnan Kisa 3.21.49
10. ( 576) Antero Parviainen Kunto Pirkat 3.21.52
11. ( 566) Eero Korkeakangas Häjyt 3.22.47
12. ( 573) Martti Lepola Kunto Pirkat 3.27.06
13. ( 579) Sulo Kaperi Sporttiveteraanit Helsinki 3.35.31
14. ( 575) Eino Järvelä Kunto Pirkat 3.36.10
15. ( 572) Mikko Turkki Kunto Pirkat 3.38.45
16. ( 612) Paavo Takalahti Kempeleen Sporttipojat 3.38.53
17. ( 574) Risto Männikkö Kunto Pirkat 3.56.15
18. ( 555) Pentti Sillanpää Kunto Pirkat 4.26.41
19. ( 586) Eero Juustila PHVU 4.27.10
20. ( 595) Markku Kaikkonen Kuivaniemen Yritys 4.44.02
( 596) Tapio Toiviala Simon Kiri kesk



SM-M60




1. ( 673) Stig Nyman Lenkki Boys Pietersaari 3.10.35
2. ( 661) Venni Heinilä Kortelan Ryhti 3.11.50
3. ( 663) Kyösti Löppönen Savonlinnan Seudun V 3.23.09
4. ( 662) Matti Hartikainen KUSVU 3.24.26
5. ( 664) Segaro Lapiso Seleto KU-58 Vantaa 3.24.54
6. ( 658) Paavo Kilpamäki Ranuan Peura 3.28.14
7. ( 651) Pekka Sippola Kortelan Ryhti 3.30.05
8. ( 672) Olof Strengell Lenkki Boys Pietarsaari 3.32.17
9. ( 668) Heikki Linna Kangasniemen Kalske 3.37.23
10. ( 679) Timo Palttala Kunto Pirkat 3.37.41
11. ( 680) Pauli Myllykallio Kunto Pirkat 3.45.27
12. ( 676) Pekka Nikkilä Kunto Pirkat 4.08.53
13. ( 674) Göran Brunell Lenkki Boys Pietarsaari 4.12.27
14. ( 667) Niilo Korhonen Leppävirran Urheilijat 4.30.15
15. ( 660) Eero Mäcklin Kuivaniemen Yritys 4.33.50
( 669) Matti Utriainen Lieksan Urheilijat kesk



SM-M65




1. ( 683) Reijo Lappi Kunto Pirkat 3.28.14
2. ( 657) Antero Viita-Aho Riihimäen Kisko 3.29.29
3. ( 650) Jussi Mäenpää Häjyt 3.33.13
4. (675) Lars Strandwall Lenkki Boys Pietarsaari 3.38.30
5. ( 670) Pertti Näsänen Lieksan Urheilijat 3.41.09
6. ( 654) Arvo Kuutti Häjyt 3.51.41
7. ( 655) Erkki Kataja-Rahko Häjyt 3.52.46
( 681) Jussi Ristanen Kunto Pirkat kesk



SM-M70




7. ( 659) Seppo Heiskanen Kuopionseudun Veter 5.07.38



SM-M75




1. ( 671) Pentti Saukkosaari Sporttiveteraanit Helsinki 5.09.20



SM-N35




1. ( 694) Erja Nurkkala Oulaisten Huima 2.54.25
2. ( 696) Aira Heikkinen Kainuun Kunto ässät 3.16.46
3. ( 693) Päivi Metsola KHKS 3.53.18
( 695) Mervi Perkkiö Ikiliikkujat Oulu kesk



SM-N40




1. ( 446) Irja Hynynen Leppävirran Urheilijat 3.08.56
2. ( 447) Eila Puustinen Leppävirran Urheilijat 3.12.40
3. ( 456) Juliaana Kaltakari ONMKY 3.27.18
4. ( 452) Sirkka Ryynänen Iisalmen Visa 3.29.33
5. ( 454) Anne Väliniemi Varsinais-Suomen VetU 3.30.15
6. ( 453) Senja Lukkarinen Varsinais-Suomen VetU 3.36.27
7. ( 440) Leena Lahtinen Kuivaniemen Yritys 3.53.18
8. ( 445) Lea Niskanen Leppävirran Urheilijat 3.53.48
9. ( 444) Kati Juuti-Koskinen Liperin Taimi 3.59.24
10. ( 451) Leena Nauha ONMKY/Oulun Yliopisto 4.05.18
11. ( 458) Ulla Wennman KK-Team Pohjalainen 4.08.48



SM-N45




1. ( 449) Orvokki Mäyrä Kiuruveden Jänne 3.07.59
2. ( 450) Vieno Määränen Kainuun Kunto ässät 3.24.50
3. ( 457) Marjatta Saimovaara PHVU 3.29.09
4. ( 469) Sirkka-Liisa Viitala ONMKY 5.16.26



SM-N50




1. ( 471) Seija Piispanen Varsinais-Suomen VetU 3.39.17
2. ( 476) Pirjo Saarinen Keravan Urheilijat 3.45.05
3. ( 477) Gun-Britt Kuusimäki Helsingin Poliisi V 3.46.12
4. ( 460) Vappu Rantakallio ONMKY/OYS 3.55.23
5. ( 473) Tytti Vistiaho KK-Team Pohjalainen 4.01.58
6. ( 465) Annikki Tammi Oulu 4.06.04
7. ( 461) Marja-Leena Lehtomäki KK-Team Pohjalainen 4.08.50



SM-N55




1. ( 466) Tuula Tammisto Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 3.43.38



SM-N60




1. ( 463) Auli Korhonen Leppävirran Urheilijat 4.14.33
2. ( 464) Salli Kiviniemi Kankaanpään Urheilijat 4.22.54
3. ( 68) Irja Yli-Marttila ONMKY/KKM 5.16.26



SM-N65




1. ( 462) Pirkko Kinnunen Ikiliikkujat Oulu 3.38.00



KESKUSSAIRAALOIDEN SM-MARATON TULOKSET:




SM-Myl




1. ( 627)Timo Humppi Keski-Suomen Keskuss 2.57.58
2. ( 643) Juha Lappalainen Tikkamäen Tikuttajat 3.05.38
3. ( 638) Onni Niemelä E-P Keskussairaala Vaasa 4.22.52



SM-M40




1. ( 628) Jorma Katainen Keski-Suomen Keskuss 3.16.19
2. ( 724) Jussi Seppälä Keski-Suomen Keskuss 3.49.38
3. ( 611) Jaakko Pihlajamäki E-P Keskussairaala Vaasa 4.41.22



SM-Nyl




1. ( 693) Päivi Metsola KHKS 3.53.18
2. ( 691) Salme Leskinen Keski-Suomen Keskuss 4.33.50
( 695) Mervi Perkkiö Ikiliikkujat Oulu kesk



SM-N40




1. ( 446) Irja Hynynen Leppävirran Urheilijat 3.08.56
2. ( 444) Kati Juuti-Koskinen Liperin Taimi 3.59.24
3. ( 442) Mervi Saari Keski-Suomen Keskuss 4.40.50



SM-N50




1. ( 460) Vappu Rantakallio ONMKY/OYS 3.55.23



SM-Myl 21.10 km




1. ( 665) Niilo-Pekka Huttunen Keski-Suomen Keskuss 2.30.27

1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017